Tournament of Champions - Northstar Saints Bingo Hall I powered by 5th Street Poker Parties

 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS 
NORTHSTAR SAINTS BINGO HALL I
Wednesday , May 30

Northstar Saints Bingo Hall
311 West 84th Street
Bloomington, MN  
http://www.northstarsaintsbingo.com

EVENT CHAMPION
PRIORITY REGISTRATION
All Qualifiers are registered for this event: Highlighted in Yellow below.
Alternate seating may be available for those seats that are not claimed.
Alternate seating is based on point standings in the series.
You must have played in this series in order to claim an alternate seat.
Alternates must check in at the facility prior to 6:30PM to be eligible to recieve bonus chips.
CURRENT SERIES STANDINGS
Rank Name Points Played Extra TOC Chips
1 GABRIEL COLO (3804) 2,204 3 300
2 SCOTT W JOHNSON (3336) 1,870 2 200
3 DONNA BURNS (3803) 1,684 2 200
4 JENNIE ALBERT (113) 1,076 3 300
5 ROBERT PROCHASKA (3812) 1,015 2 200
6 LORANCE SCHARDIN (3822) 948 2 200
7 JESSICA PAULUS (4417) 928 2 200
8 GABRIEL COLO (3370) 619 1 100
9 JEREMY WELLS (8604) 568 3 300
10 DON BANDECCA (3794) 496 3 300
11 BART BAHE (3798) 465 3 300
12 GARY MEIER (5101) 452 3 300
13 CHRIS WULKE (2033) 445 1 100
14 ADAM FINLEY (3821) 437 2 200
15 TERI ABBOTT (2887) 428 2 200
16 JOHN WILBUR (2035) 423 3 300
17 SHARRON MEIER (5097) 403 3 300
18 PAUL GILLILAND (3797) 344 3 300
19 CRYSTAL MCELLIGOTT (3825) 327 1 100
20 KEVIN BEST (3832) 275 1 100
21 ANN WOLD (5578) 268 2 200
22 JASON RAFNSON (5534) 262 2 200
23 CHRISTAN TANTTARI (3472) 260 1 100
24 MATTHEW HARRINGTON (3778) 247 3 300
25 JOHN KARTES (2903) 233 3 300
26 CRAIG THOMPSON (3796) 221 2 200
27 JANNELL BROWN (4545) 202 1 100
28 JASON BOOTHE (1000128) 75 3 300
29 SAM ANDERSON (1000057) 75 3 300
30 CORY HASSEL (1000127) 75 3 300
31 CHARLES MAHER (3445) 75 3 300
32 PETE WILLIAMS (2722) 75 3 300
33 RANDALL BURNS (3802) 75 3 300
34 VICTORIA LANDBURG (3795) 75 3 300
35 JESSIE TOLZMAN (3801) 75 3 300
36 GUS HEINZELMAN (1214) 75 3 300
37 NED JOHNSON (1593) 75 3 300
38 JOSHUA HERVEY (3809) 75 3 300
39 KENT TROYER (2106) 75 3 300
40 JAYSON MYERS (2569) 50 2 200
41 SHANNON LOVEJOY (2974) 50 2 200
42 ED LANE (2524) 50 2 200
43 CHRIS GUGAT (3614) 50 2 200
44 BRANDY FINELY (3820) 50 2 200
45 ADRIAN BAUER (1000023) 50 2 200
46 ERIC AMIDON (2392) 50 2 200
47 KEN HARRINGTON (5600) 50 2 200
48 BUD ABBOTT (3149) 50 2 200
49 ZAHEER KHAN (2491) 50 2 200
50 MARK TOTH (767) 50 2 200
51 JASON SHERMAN (3213) 50 2 200
52 BRIAN SCHALLHAMMER (10284) 50 2 200
53 ROBERT DICKSON (3815) 50 2 200
54 PRISCILLA TIBBITS (3810) 50 2 200
55 PETER MAHER (12323) 50 2 200
56 DUSTY JO GIBSON (3167) 25 1 100
57 CARL PEARSON (8600) 25 1 100
58 TORI EDWARDSON (4241) 25 1 100
59 GLENN BROWN (5416) 25 1 100
60 AMY CLARK (1327) 25 1 100
61 KATE STEINER (8701) 25 1 100
62 PATRICK HURLEY (3824) 25 1 100
63 STEVE RICHTER (2952) 25 1 100
64 THOMAS MONTGOMERY (1000131) 25 1 100
65 KIMBERLEE WAGSTAFF (1000132) 25 1 100
66 JOHN POLLOCK (3816) 25 1 100
67 PHYLLIS POLLOCK (3817) 25 1 100
68 MATTHEW STRAUB (3808) 25 1 100
69 BOB ERICKSON (3819) 25 1 100
70 JONATHON HEMBREE (3807) 25 1 100
71 LEE BJORKLUND (3826) 25 1 100
72 JEREMY DAVIS (3827) 25 1 100
73 SHAWN LOCKWOOD (3828) 25 1 100
74 DAVID BUCHANAN (3829) 25 1 100
75 MATT ENGBERG (3830) 25 1 100
76 THOMAS GILLEN (3831) 25 1 100
77 MIKE BRODY (3818) 25 1 100
78 PETER KOROLCHUK (3259) 25 1 100
79 JONATHON ZACCARDI (5594) 25 1 100
80 KIMMY NAYLOR (5528) 25 1 100
81 MATT SKILLINGS (3665) 25 1 100
82 ERIC SUNDET (3648) 25 1 100
83 OKEY COOPER (2171) 25 1 100
84 DAN HOVERSTEN (3811) 25 1 100
85 SARA MCATEE (3128) 25 1 100
86 GREG BORN (5591) 25 1 100
87 TRAVIS ZOPFI (3646) 25 1 100
88 BOB WATSON (3678) 25 1 100
89 ANTHONY SCHWENDEMEN (3799) 25 1 100
90 STEVEN HUMBER (3800) 25 1 100
91 DEBORAH O'CONNELL (3805) 25 1 100
92 RICHARD HHUMBER (3806) 25 1 100
93 MIKE KRYGOWSKI (2674) 25 1 100
EVENT DETAILS
Seats Available: 35
Registration: 6:15P
Registration closes 15 minutes prior to Start Time
Start Time: 7:00P
Starting Chip Stack: 2000
Possible Bonus Chips + 1600
Possible Starting Stack = 3600
Qualifiers:
Seats available to the top 25% in the Series with a maximum of 35 seats.
Qualifiers must register in person prior to 6:45

Alternates:
In the case that a qualifier does not show before 6:45, alternates will be able to claim those seats. Alternate Seating will be based on points standings.

1st Place Prize:
$100 cash winner take all first place prize.

Bonus Chips:
100 Bonus Chips are awarded for each event played in the series (1600 Maximum). Qualifiers need to register prior to 6:45 to receive their Bonus Chips. Alternates must check in prior to 6:30 to receive their Bonus Chips.
EVENT DOCUMENTS
  • Poker Series Point System
  • Tournament Rules
  • Consolation Tournament Information
  • High Roller Club
  • BLIND STRUCTURE
    Minutes Small/Big
    15 25/50
    15 50/100
    15 75/150
    15 100/200
    12 BREAK
    12 150/300
    12 250/500
    12 350/700
    12 500/1000
    12 BREAK
    12 700/1400
    12 1000/2000
    10 1500/3000
    10 2500/5000
    10 3500/7000
    7 5000/10000
    7 7000/14000
    7 10000/20000
    7 15000/30000
    7 25000/50000

    Note: These tournaments are for Entertainment Purposes Only. Our Directors Do Not Handle Any Cash.