Chase for the Championship XVIII - Summer 2014 - 5th Street Poker Parties - Overall Standings
CHASE for the CHAMPIONSHIP XVIII
SERIES CHAMPIONS
POKERSTARS SERIES XV

CHAD
OLSON

CHAMPPS ST. PAUL SERIES XV

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

CARBONE'S SERIES XX

EDWARD
CERVINSKI

  • January 1st, 2014 - June 30th, 2014
  • Top 64 qualify for the Championship Series in Summer 2014 (Schedule TBD)
  • The winner of the Chase for the Championship is awarded up to a $200 buy-in of your choice at a local poker tournament

    Interested in becoming the title sponsor for "The Chase"? Contact us at info@5thStreetPokerParties.com.

  • 5TH STREET POKER PARTIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
    Rank Name Points Played Bankroll Percent
    1 JEREMY WELLS (8604) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 13,341 69 5391 39.1%
    2 JESSICA PAULUS (4417) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 12,683 58 5908 32.8%
    3 EDWARD CERVINSKI (50364) - ST. PAUL, MN 10,466 63 3066 30.2%
    4 JOHN WILBUR (2035) - LAKEVILLE, MN 10,067 51 4192 39.2%
    5 TIM CZYZ (772) - NORTH SAINT PAUL, MN 10,060 54 3777 33.3%
    6 JON LEIKVOLD (10210) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 10,029 57 3279 26.3%
    7 KEN HARRINGTON (5600) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 9,922 62 2647 30.6%
    8 SHAWN WEILAND (10243) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 9,125 43 4175 39.5%
    9 CHAD OLSON (10064) - LAKEVILLE, MN 8,697 42 3847 38.1%
    10 JOSE SANTANA (1000010) - LAKEVILLE, MN 7,732 29 4257 20.7%
    11 DUSTY JO GIBSON (3167) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 7,494 59 494 25.4%
    12 SCOTT JOHNSON (1034) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 6,787 55 187 20.0%
    13 JIM ERICKSON (894) - EAGAN, MN 6,703 50 678 18.0%
    14 SHARRON MEIER (5097) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 6,689 49 989 34.7%
    15 HEIDI SEVERSON (8568) - LAKEVILLE, MN 6,491 42 1516 26.2%
    16 SCOTT ENGLE (1253) - LAKEVILLE, MN 6,208 44 908 18.2%
    17 NEIL OLSON (1958) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 5,650 59 -1600 8.5%
    18 IAN TANTTARI (1380) - ST. PAUL, MN 5,085 33 1160 24.2%
    19 ADAM EGGERT (9831) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 4,890 37 415 16.2%
    20 KRISTINE HENNEMAN (1792) - BURNSVILLE, MN 4,805 36 530 25.0%
    21 BILLY COX (9512) - ST PAUL, MN 4,740 17 2815 47.1%
    22 CARL PEARSON (8600) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 4,683 19 2458 31.6%
    23 GABRIEL COLO (3370) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 4,536 32 711 21.9%
    24 SHERRIE OLSON (1903) - BROOKLYN CENTER, MN 4,532 57 -2293 21.1%
    25 AMY CLARK (1327) - LAKEVILLE, MN 4,491 35 316 22.9%
    26 MARK SCHULTZ (4029) - BROOKLYN CENTER, MN 4,424 28 1160 32.1%
    27 TOBY NELSON (812) - NEW HOPE, MN 3,956 30 338 16.7%
    28 VICTORIA OLSON (1242) - FARMINGTON, MN 3,910 14 2335 50.0%
    29 DE HILL (1000022) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 3,733 27 483 18.5%
    30 JAMES MARUSAK (3389) - ST PAUL, MN 3,731 47 -1944 17.0%
    31 CAROL ANDREWS (2642) - FARMINGTON, MN 3,725 23 925 13.0%
    32 KATRINA GABBERT (2357) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 3,657 25 682 24.0%
    33 KENT TROYER (2106) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 3,610 37 -890 13.5%
    34 DARKO PAVLOVSKI (3357) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 3,462 25 462 20.0%
    35 DAVID WILLIAMS (855) - ST PAUL, MN 3,419 25 394 16.0%
    36 CHRISTAN TANTTARI (3472) - ST. PAUL, MN 3,393 33 -532 24.2%
    37 ED MORTON (4781) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 3,372 38 -1153 23.7%
    38 JIM BRIANT (3393) - LAKEVILLE, MN 3,329 22 704 22.7%
    39 SCOTT W JOHNSON (3336) - ST PAUL, MN 3,323 24 498 29.2%
    40 KEITH JOHNSON (4439) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 3,305 38 -1320 13.2%
    41 DAVID MIX (8696) - FARMINGTON, MN 3,280 22 605 13.6%
    42 MARK TOTH (767) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 3,220 35 -980 20.0%
    43 GARY MEIER (5101) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 3,210 33 -715 24.2%
    44 TONY COBENAIS (5436) - ST PAUL, MN 3,194 10 2069 50.0%
    45 GUS HEINZELMAN (1214) - BURNSVILLE, MN 3,188 46 -2437 10.9%
    46 SEAN POWERS (5542) - TBD, MN 3,073 9 2023 33.3%
    47 DAVID JOHNSON (1000008) - FARMINGTON, MN 3,058 30 -567 16.7%
    48 TIM SCHULTZ (2414) - BLAINE, MN 3,022 36 -1328 16.7%
    49 CHRIS GUGAT (3614) - FARMINGTON, MN 2,981 20 656 35.0%
    50 ZAHEER KHAN (2491) - BLOMMINGTON, MN 2,979 20 654 35.0%
    51 JAXSON BUNNING (2187) - ST PAUL, MN 2,805 14 1180 35.7%
    52 LYNDA BARRY (106) - SAINT PAUL, MN 2,789 20 414 25.0%
    53 TODD MCNAMARA (3443) - LAKEVILLE, MN 2,753 21 228 19.0%
    54 JENNIE ALBERT (113) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 2,680 24 -245 12.5%
    55 ED UBEL (3312) - ST PAUL, MN 2,379 15 654 40.0%
    56 ERIC SUNDET (3648) - CHASKA, MN 2,358 11 1008 9.1%
    57 JAMES ANDREWS (2644) - FARMINGTON, MN 2,352 23 -373 26.1%
    58 BRIAN SCHEURING (8695) - FARMINGTON, MN 2,341 10 1141 20.0%
    59 STEVE MUENCH (8635) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 2,315 28 -1085 14.3%
    60 MIKE GRACE (4080) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 2,305 21 -195 23.8%
    61 MATT ALDEN (1388) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 2,210 7 1385 28.6%
    62 ERIC AMIDON (2392) - ELKO, MN 2,207 17 207 29.4%
    63 TONY BYERS (5536) - LAKEVILLE, MN 2,178 18 3 16.7%
    64 KRISTINA ENGLE (1580) - LAKEVILLE, MN 2,150 17 125 23.5%
    65 DUSTIE THORBERGSON (1651) - PRIOR LAKE, MN 2,080 5 1480 20.0%
    66 ROSS CHARLES (8727) - FARMINGTON, MN 1,992 21 -483 28.6%
    67 DORIS MORTON (5402) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 1,947 28 -1453 14.3%
    68 KALYNNA SCHUETT (3617) - ST PAUL, MN 1,945 8 995 25.0%
    69 DEAN MEIER (5095) - EAGAN, MN 1,747 17 -303 17.6%
    70 RYAN ENGER (2105) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 1,648 22 -1052 9.1%
    71 STEVE RECK (2424) - BURNSVILLE, MN 1,598 6 923 50.0%
    72 TODD MUTCHLER (8658) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 1,553 13 28 30.8%
    73 PETER MAHER (12323) - RICHFIELD, MN 1,526 33 -2549 6.1%
    74 CHARLES MAHER (3445) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 1,481 23 -1269 21.7%
    75 KIMMY NAYLOR (5528) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 1,455 26 -1695 15.4%
    76 MIKE GREGORY (3195) - SOUTH SAINT PAUL, MN 1,396 22 -1254 18.2%
    77 JOHN LINN (3490) - ST PAUL, MN 1,394 9 319 22.2%
    78 SARA CAVANAGH (1984) - FARMINGTON, MN 1,388 19 -912 15.8%
    79 JARRED CHARLTON (3628) - FARMINGTON, MN 1,378 9 303 22.2%
    80 DENNIS BARTA (1180) - RICHFIELD, MN 1,370 22 -1330 9.1%
    81 JASON RAFNSON (5534) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 1,332 15 -468 20.0%
    82 BRYON HERBECK (1336) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 1,292 12 -108 33.3%
    83 DAN BURGESON (2523) - APLLE VALLEY, MN 1,182 12 -268 16.7%
    84 MARILYN SPECKTOR (4801) - LILYDALE, MN 1,148 19 -1177 10.5%
    85 DAN RYAN (1670) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 1,042 16 -883 18.8%
    86 PAMELA KESSLAR (3489) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 1,025 10 -175 20.0%
    87 TROY RANDLE (1264) - LAKEVILLE, MN 1,000 25 -2075 8.0%
    88 CHARLES WEEKS (5573) - LONSDALE, MN 987 25 -2088 8.0%
    89 PAUL GONZALEZ (5511) - LAKEVILLE, MN 979 16 -946 18.8%
    90 ROBERT FLEMING (355) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 964 16 -961 18.8%
    91 DEAN HANSON (1004) - ST PAUL, MN 961 22 -1739 9.1%
    92 JOE PORTER (3667) - FARMINGTON, MN 913 21 -1662 9.5%
    93 SAM KIRKLIN (2577) - RICHFIELD, MN 900 10 -275 30.0%
    94 BRADLEY GANZER (644) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 807 1 707 100.0%
    95 FLO CRANOR (10126) - LAKEVILLE, MN 802 11 -548 9.1%
    96 ANDREW HARRINGTON (8590) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 800 32 -3200 0.0%
    97 CARLOS RUIZ (3376) - ST PAUL, MN 767 17 -1308 11.8%
    98 ED WHITE (5228) - SAVAGE, MN 728 15 -1097 13.3%
    99 LARRY WILLIAMS (10169) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 727 1 627 100.0%
    100 MARY WILLIAMS (5519) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 677 8 -273 25.0%
    101 MEGAN JEFFERSON (3159) - ST PAUL, MN 677 20 -1798 5.0%
    102 CHASE WOOD (2629) - SAVAGE, MN 675 4 225 50.0%
    103 DAVID PAULSRUD (1397) - COCORAN, MN 644 2 419 50.0%
    104 LANDON J (3610) - ST PAUL, MN 637 11 -688 18.2%
    105 DUANE COBENAIS (5437) - ST PAUL, MN 607 5 7 20.0%
    106 JON TONAK (1334) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 600 6 -100 33.3%
    107 MATTHEW DECKER (3430) - LAKEVILLE, MN 578 2 378 100.0%
    108 ANTHONY THOMPSON (2282) - COL. HGTS, MN 576 7 -274 14.3%
    109 DEANGELO CHESTER (8517) - ST PAUL, MN 575 23 -2300 0.0%
    110 TIM CONDON (4421) - ST.PAUL, MN 568 16 -1407 6.2%
    111 BUD NEER (4174) - BURNSVILLE, MN 520 5 -55 40.0%
    112 ADRIAN BAUER (1000023) - EDEN PRAIRIE, MN 518 14 -1207 7.1%
    113 KEVIN MCCALLISTER (4292) - SAINT PAUL, MN 516 14 -1209 7.1%
    114 MYKE ZURN (2019) - SAVAGE, MN 500 20 -2000 0.0%
    115 RAY BARRON (2618) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 450 11 -900 9.1%
    116 ALLEN ALBU (1000030) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 445 7 -405 14.3%
    117 SUE THOMAS (1000039) - SHAKOPEE, MN 432 6 -293 16.7%
    118 JOHN BAUMER (5560) - BURNSVILLE, MN 431 2 206 50.0%
    119 STEPHANIE PERKINS (3684) - COON RAPIDS, MN 396 9 -704 11.1%
    120 KRYSTAL JOHNSON (8720) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 381 9 -719 11.1%
    121 TERRENCE ROMERO (3427) - SAINT PAUL, MN 350 14 -1400 0.0%
    122 MIKE KRYGOWSKI (2674) - FARMINGTON, MN 350 1 250 100.0%
    123 BRANDON BERGE (1789) - FARMINGTON, MN 339 4 -136 25.0%
    124 PAT BOECKMAN (1000040) - SHAKOPEE, MN 277 3 -73 33.3%
    125 CONNIE REISER (2877) - A.V, MN 267 3 -83 33.3%
    126 DALLAS ENGEL (2390) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 260 1 160 100.0%
    127 NATHAN RICHARDSEN (5532) - ST PAUL, MN 250 10 -1000 0.0%
    128 MATTHEW WEHLING (1947) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 175 7 -700 0.0%
    129 BILL HEDRICK (1387) - ST. PAUL, MN 150 6 -600 0.0%
    130 TEDI BOWLER (2034) - ST PAUL, MN 150 6 -600 0.0%
    131 KATHY GRANT (4348) - ST PAUL, MN 150 6 -600 0.0%
    132 DON FASCHING (1333) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 150 6 -600 0.0%
    133 LARRY BEREUTER (653) - COLUMBIA HEIGHTS, MN 125 5 -500 0.0%
    134 BARIN HANSCH (1787) - FARMINGTON, MN 125 5 -500 0.0%
    135 ED SCHUETT (3616) - ST PAUL, MN 125 5 -500 0.0%
    136 ANN WOLD (5578) - BURNSVILLE, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
    137 JERRY WIELENGA (10221) - APPKE VALLEY, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
    138 GREGORY MAXIE (3316) - ST PAUL, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
    139 CHRIS WULKE (2033) - LAKEVILLE, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
    140 MOLLEY WELLER (3352) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
    141 SCOTT RIECK (1262) - LAKEVILLE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
    142 DOUG SCHALLER (2519) - MANKATO, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
    143 JEFF HEMMESCH (4088) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
    144 ZACH JOHNSON (2684) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
    145 CARLOS BLANCO (857) - FARMINGTON, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
    146 DEE WILKINS (5544) - PRIOR LAKE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
    147 JAKE LARSON (2362) - BURNSVILLE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
    148 TIM BANDY (1186) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
    149 STAN SIMMONS (2673) - PRIOR LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
    150 ERIC WESTERGREN (5403) - ROBBINSDALE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
    151 MATTHEW BAUMGARD (1000005) - FARMINGTON, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
    152 ZACH MIX (2679) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
    153 BRYAN WERMAGER (2136) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
    154 JENNA GREEN (2675) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
    155 JOSH REID (2695) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
    156 ZACH MAHER (1942) - FARMINGTON, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
    157 JAMES ENGQUIST (3436) - MENDOTA HEIGHTS, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
    158 JACK HEITALA (5225) - FARMINGTON, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
    159 NICHOLAS BARRY (10407) - SAINT PAUL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
    160 MIKE KOTASEK (2379) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
    161 BENJAMIN SODERGREN (3454) - ST PAUL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
    162 TRISH WEHLING (1945) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
    163 ROBERTO ORTEGA (1100) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
    TOC CHAMPIONS
    POKERSTARS SERIES XV

    DUSTY JO
    GIBSON

    CHAMPPS ST. PAUL SERIES XV

    JESSICA
    PAULUS

    CARBONE'S SERIES XX

    JIM
    BRIANT

    5th Street Events LLC
    dba 5th Street Poker Parties

    7208 73rd Ave N
    Brooklyn Center, MN 55428
    info@5thStreetPokerParties.com
    Jennie Albert
    Chief Entertainment Officer / Event Coordinator
    Phone: 763 439-6979
    Jennie.Albert@5thStreetPokerParties.com

    -->
    St. Michael Cinema Rendezvous Bar in St. Michael - Tuesday Night Poker League Creative Awards and Promotions - Award Sponsor of the 5SPP Grand Championships Member of the Poker Tournament Directors Association - Founded by Tournament Directors of the WPT and WSOP. Tothworks Visual - Official Photographer of 5th Street Poker Parties.