Chase for the Championship XXII - Summer 2016 - 5th Street Poker Parties - Overall Standings
CHASE for the CHAMPIONSHIP XXII
SERIES CHAMPIONS
CARBONE'S SERIES XXV

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

POKERSTARS SERIES XXI

JESSICA
PAULUS

ST. MICHAEL CINEMA II

PETER
KOROLCHUK

CARBONE'S SERIES XXVI

JOHN
WILBUR

POKERSTARS SERIES XXII

JEREMY
WELLS

5TH STREET POKER PARTIES - CHASE SEASON STANDINGS
JANUARY 1ST, 2016 - JUNE 30TH, 2016
Rank Name Points Played Bankroll Percent
1 SHAWN WEILAND (10243) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 11,502 52 5802 28.8%
2 JEREMY WELLS (8604) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 10,974 53 5149 30.2%
3 SCOTT JOHNSON (1034) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 10,002 51 4527 35.3%
4 ANDREW SLETTUM (3280) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 8,482 39 4257 35.9%
5 GLENN BROWN (5416) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 7,556 48 2356 31.2%
6 CRAIG REITER (10200) - NEW HOPE, MN 6,967 22 4517 50.0%
7 ED MORTON (4781) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 6,742 49 1442 28.6%
8 JESSICA PAULUS (4417) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 6,690 38 2715 31.6%
9 MIKE MANNING (3272) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 6,441 23 3741 30.4%
10 HEIDI SEVERSON (8568) - LAKEVILLE, MN 6,157 38 2057 28.9%
11 SCOTT ENGLE (1253) - LAKEVILLE, MN 6,075 48 750 27.1%
12 DAVID JOHNSON (1000008) - FARMINGTON, MN 6,073 47 948 23.4%
13 JON LEIKVOLD (10210) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 5,916 47 691 19.1%
14 CAROL ANDREWS (2642) - FARMINGTON, MN 5,831 32 2131 25.0%
15 JOHN WILBUR (2035) - LAKEVILLE, MN 5,750 46 650 21.7%
16 PETER KOROLCHUK (3259) - MINNETONKA, MN 5,720 26 2670 30.8%
17 SCOTT RIECK (1262) - LAKEVILLE, MN 5,686 39 1461 28.2%
18 KEN HARRINGTON (5600) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 5,506 40 1356 45.0%
19 BRENT TURNER (3285) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 5,190 23 2590 47.8%
20 CHAD OLSON (10064) - LAKEVILLE, MN 4,761 35 961 25.7%
21 STEVE BANKER (3284) - ANANDALE, MN 4,626 24 1876 41.7%
22 CHRIS WULKE (2033) - LAKEVILLE, MN 4,503 23 1803 30.4%
23 MIKE KOTASEK (2379) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 4,154 41 -471 17.1%
24 SHARRON MEIER (5097) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 4,070 50 -1305 24.0%
25 PAT BOECKMAN (1000040) - SHAKOPEE, MN 3,971 25 996 24.0%
26 NEIL OLSON (1958) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 3,960 49 -1665 12.2%
27 MARK SCHULTZ (4029) - BROOKLYN CENTER, MN 3,775 27 1050 44.4%
28 SHERRIE OLSON (1903) - BROOKLYN CENTER, MN 3,405 47 -1920 21.3%
29 GREG SUCKOW (2750) - EAGAN, MN 3,274 22 649 22.7%
30 GARY MEIER (5101) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 3,197 45 -1753 13.3%
31 JENNIE ALBERT (113) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 3,164 26 14 15.4%
32 JANNELL BROWN (4545) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 3,082 44 -1718 25.0%
33 GUS HEINZELMAN (1214) - BURNSVILLE, MN 3,027 49 -2398 14.3%
34 DENNIS BARTA (1180) - RICHFIELD, MN 2,992 19 1067 15.8%
35 TROY RANDLE (1264) - LAKEVILLE, MN 2,687 19 662 21.1%
36 BRIAN SCHEURING (8695) - FARMINGTON, MN 2,667 10 1542 50.0%
37 DUSTY JO GIBSON (3167) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 2,483 17 658 47.1%
38 KIMMY NAYLOR (5528) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 2,447 25 -553 20.0%
39 BRENT PETERS (1000070) - SAINT MICHAEL, MN 2,371 17 371 29.4%
40 BOB BIEHL (1000079) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 2,350 17 325 23.5%
41 JOE PORTER (3667) - FARMINGTON, MN 2,348 14 673 21.4%
42 CHRIS GUGAT (3614) - FARMINGTON, MN 2,345 33 -1505 18.2%
43 TERRILL SCHMIDT (471) - ELK RIVER, MN 2,317 17 342 29.4%
44 SUE THOMAS (1000039) - SHAKOPEE, MN 2,305 26 -870 11.5%
45 DE HILL (1000022) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 2,226 31 -1174 12.9%
46 TIM FALK (3286) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 2,212 15 412 20.0%
47 RYAN ENGER (2105) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 2,159 24 -741 16.7%
48 OKEY COOPER (2171) - FARMINGTON, MN 2,133 7 1308 28.6%
49 MARK TOTH (767) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 2,112 34 -1763 14.7%
50 DAN RYAN (1670) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 2,095 11 770 18.2%
51 ED WHITE (5228) - SAVAGE, MN 2,086 16 161 18.8%
52 JASON STRAND (3510) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 2,062 8 1137 37.5%
53 SHARON ENGLE (1252) - LAKEVILLE, MN 1,952 16 227 37.5%
54 DORIS MORTON (5402) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 1,939 27 -786 18.5%
55 JILL BANKER (3283) - ANADALE, MN 1,938 24 -962 16.7%
56 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 1,886 19 -439 10.5%
57 ERIC AMIDON (2392) - ELKO, MN 1,848 15 123 6.7%
58 JEFF HEMMESCH (4088) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 1,828 10 653 30.0%
59 MATT HARTIGAN (253) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 1,810 5 1235 40.0%
60 LAURIE SMITH (2991) - NORTH, MN 1,795 19 -455 26.3%
61 ERIC WELIN (2998) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 1,774 7 999 28.6%
62 ROSS CHARLES (8727) - FARMINGTON, MN 1,759 20 -616 25.0%
63 DAN HOVERSTEN (2691) - FARMINGTON, MN 1,674 2 1449 50.0%
64 MARGE SMITH (2610) - PLYMOUTH, MN 1,644 22 -956 4.5%
65 SHAWNA SUCKOW (2757) - EAGAN, MN 1,616 12 241 41.7%
66 TORI EDWARDSON (4241) - EAGAN, MN 1,578 6 853 16.7%
67 JIM ERICKSON (894) - EAGAN, MN 1,567 23 -758 8.7%
68 JOHN KARTES (2903) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 1,528 12 178 25.0%
69 JACK BRANDT (3266) - ROCKFORD, MN 1,520 9 445 22.2%
70 KRISTINA ENGLE (1580) - LAKEVILLE, MN 1,419 18 -781 11.1%
71 RICHARD OLSON (1000065) - OSSEO, MN 1,372 25 -1678 12.0%
72 CHAD HUNSLEY (3493) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 1,305 20 -1070 25.0%
73 BRYON HERBECK (1336) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 1,276 10 101 30.0%
74 MIKE ERNST (3537) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 1,275 8 300 12.5%
75 JERRY SCHARLEMANA (3134) - OTSEGO, MN 1,244 7 469 57.1%
76 TIM CZYZ (772) - NORTH SAINT PAUL, MN 1,220 14 -280 21.4%
77 MIKE VERHULST (3279) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 1,169 15 -631 20.0%
78 KATRINA GABBERT (2357) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 1,167 9 92 22.2%
79 LYNDA BARRY (106) - SAINT PAUL, MN 1,111 21 -1014 23.8%
80 KRISTINE HENNEMAN (1792) - BURNSVILLE, MN 1,110 22 -1215 18.2%
81 KENT TROYER (2106) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 1,058 28 -2267 10.7%
82 AMY CLARK (1327) - LAKEVILLE, MN 1,040 18 -1035 5.6%
83 KRYSTAL JOHNSON (8720) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 1,015 19 -1285 15.8%
84 SHANNON LOVEJOY (2974) - LAKEVILLE, MN 949 23 -1876 8.7%
85 MIKE JOHNSON (3173) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 949 4 499 50.0%
86 JAMES ANDREWS (2644) - FARMINGTON, MN 876 20 -1574 10.0%
87 CARL PEARSON (8600) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 821 24 -1654 8.3%
88 NIKO HOPKINS (5514) - JORDAN, MN 796 3 446 33.3%
89 BRANDON SNYDER (3293) - BUFFALO, MN 742 9 -333 22.2%
90 KRISS MILLS (1000073) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 733 15 -1092 13.3%
91 JASON DAVIS (3517) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 725 8 -250 12.5%
92 MIKE KRYGOWSKI (2674) - FARMINGTON, MN 723 24 -2127 4.2%
93 TOM OWENS (8541) - ST MICHAEL, MN 719 9 -381 11.1%
94 BILLY PORTILO (3516) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 646 10 -554 20.0%
95 TIM SMITH (2992) - NORTH, MN 639 19 -1711 5.3%
96 TIM SCHULTZ (2414) - BLAINE, MN 619 1 519 100.0%
97 CHASE WOOD (2629) - SAVAGE, MN 616 6 -84 33.3%
98 TIM CONDON (4421) - ST.PAUL, MN 608 15 -1242 6.7%
99 GENE MILLER (1000098) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 598 3 273 66.7%
100 DAVID MIX (8696) - FARMINGTON, MN 558 13 -1042 7.7%
101 JOSE SANTANA (1000010) - LAKEVILLE, MN 459 21 -1641 9.5%
102 JAMES LEBARON (1101) - BURNSVILLE, MN 452 4 2 50.0%
103 STEVE HEISSERER (3024) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 444 1 344 100.0%
104 DEAN MEIER (5095) - EAGAN, MN 425 6 -250 16.7%
105 DAVE HANSON (3271) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 414 10 -811 10.0%
106 DAVID DORN (3174) - PLYMOUTH, MN 382 2 157 50.0%
107 FLO CRANOR (10126) - LAKEVILLE, MN 371 7 -429 14.3%
108 PAUL DRENTTEL (2905) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 365 1 265 100.0%
109 ERIC SUNDET (3648) - CHASKA, MN 351 7 -499 14.3%
110 MATTHEW DECKER (3430) - LAKEVILLE, MN 346 1 246 100.0%
111 DEBRA OWENS (8542) - ST MICHAEL, MN 309 6 -416 16.7%
112 STEVE COBBS (3211) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 300 12 -1200 0.0%
113 CHARLES WEEKS (5573) - LONSDALE, MN 296 4 -179 25.0%
114 STEVE MUENCH (8635) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 285 4 -190 25.0%
115 JOHN LINN (3490) - ST PAUL, MN 262 2 37 50.0%
116 CRYSTAL HIBNER (1000096) - BUFFALO, MN 225 1 125 100.0%
117 SARA CAVANAGH (1984) - FARMINGTON, MN 225 9 -900 0.0%
118 DANA SEVERSON (3535) - SAINT MICHAEL, MN 225 9 -900 0.0%
119 GABRIEL COLO (3370) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 202 7 -498 14.3%
120 DARKO PAVLOVSKI (3357) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 197 1 97 100.0%
121 FRANK BIELINSKI (2888) - ST PAUL, MN 196 1 96 100.0%
122 ANTHONY THOMPSON (2282) - COL. HGTS, MN 179 2 -21 50.0%
123 BUD NEER (4174) - BURNSVILLE, MN 175 7 -700 0.0%
124 JIM TRAPP (3265) - BUFFALO, MN 175 7 -700 0.0%
125 GAO FITCH (3504) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 170 1 70 100.0%
126 ROBERTO ORTEGA (1100) - LAKEVILLE, MN 150 6 -600 0.0%
127 MARK PASTORUS (2698) - LAKEVILLE, MN 150 6 -600 0.0%
128 BEVERLY SPAIN (3276) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 125 5 -500 0.0%
129 DAN BURGESON (2523) - APLLE VALLEY, MN 125 5 -500 0.0%
130 KEITH JOHNSON (4439) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 125 5 -500 0.0%
131 RICHARD HEISE (3539) - HANOVER, MN 125 5 -500 0.0%
132 PEGGY FOSSE (3521) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 125 5 -500 0.0%
133 MARK SPAIN (3277) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 125 5 -500 0.0%
134 MARIANNA HUNSLEY (3486) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
135 JAMIE RUNDALL (3287) - ST. CLOUD, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
136 JON TONAK (1334) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
137 TIFFANY SWENSON (3505) - LAKEVILLE, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
138 KEVIN ANDERSON JR (3526) - SACREMENTO, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
139 JIM JONES (3511) - OTSEGO, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
140 HEIDI BANKER (3506) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
141 ANTHONY LARSON (3428) - LAKEVILLE, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
142 MIKE STANTON (2999) - ELKO, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
143 PAUL GONZALEZ (5511) - LAKEVILLE, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
144 MIRANDA KUTA (3507) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
145 JOEY OHMANN (3273) - NORTHFIELD, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
146 DON FASCHING (1333) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
147 RANDAL LEWIS (1000094) - ZIMMERMAN, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
148 CHRISTINA BRANDT (3270) - ROCKFORD, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
149 NICK FOSSE (3520) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
150 MATT MILLER (1000097) - SAINT MICHAEL, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
151 TIM BUCK (3525) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
152 MALISA WEBER (2692) - ROCHESTER, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
153 RAYMOND PHENOW (1000095) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
154 ROSS HUGHES (3497) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
155 TRACEY BIEGERT (3523) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
156 DUSTIE THORBERGSON (1651) - PRIOR LAKE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
157 CHRISTAN TANTTARI (3472) - ST. PAUL, MN 50 3 -300 0.0%
158 JEFF . ELIASON (3299) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
159 TODD MCNAMARA (3443) - LAKEVILLE, MN 50 9 -900 0.0%
160 TOBY NELSON (812) - NEW HOPE, MN 50 9 -900 0.0%
161 JASON SQUIRE (10128) - FARMINGTON, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
162 FERNANDO ORTEGA (3544) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
163 DAVE OLLIKIN (3527) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
164 VAL THOMPSON (3546) - PRINCETON, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
165 KEN COCKRIEL (718) - PATRICK AFB, FL 25 1 -100 0.0%
166 DARRAN THOMPSON (3547) - PRINCETON, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
167 RON MICHAELIS (3549) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
168 TAYLOR JOHNSON (3550) - SHAKOPEE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
169 DAVID HOBZA (1000075) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
170 JEREMIAH LEBARON (1893) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
171 KATE SHAW (1755) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
172 BRENNAN JOHNSON (3543) - ROGERS, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
173 BARRY TANNER (2913) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 25 7 -700 0.0%
174 JEREMY WINKLE (3536) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
175 ANDY DANIELS (3542) - BUFFALO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
176 PHIL GAMMELL (3541) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
177 KEVIN L ANDERSON (3538) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
178 DANIEL ORTEGA (1137) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
179 SCOTT SWANSON (3540) - NEW HOPE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
180 VICTORIA OLSON (1242) - FARMINGTON, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
181 ERIC SCHULTZ (1512406) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
182 JESSE INDERLEE (2989) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
183 MICHAEL HOULE (2928) - ST PAUL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
184 HOLLY TERVEEN (2900) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
185 JASON RAFNSON (5534) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
186 ALLEN ALBU (1000030) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
187 DAVE SMITH (3501) - ISANTI, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
188 NICHOLAS BANKER (3461) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
189 ED SPRINGMAN (1000091) - ELK RIVER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
190 KELLY LANG (3380) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
191 JOSH THAMES (3375) - PRIOR LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
192 MATT F (3512) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
193 GARY SCHERBER (3552) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
194 PAULLA MCLELLAN (3503) - ALBETVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
195 JEFFREY SMITH (5538) - EAGAN, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
196 SEAN POWERS (5542) - TBD, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
197 RYAN FISCHER (5551) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
198 TOM MURPHY (3345) - CHANHASSEN, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
199 TONY SPRINGMAN (1000089) - BUFFALO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
200 MARIANNA HUNSLEY (1000090) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
201 ROGER SIEVE (3457) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
202 JAMES MARUSAK (3389) - ST PAUL, MN 25 3 -300 0.0%
203 ALLEN MOE (3442) - ANOKA, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
204 ERIC NESS (3522) - ALBERTVILLEE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
205 TONY REID (3519) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
206 MATT NELSON (3518) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
207 PETE WILLIAMS (2722) - SAVAGE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
208 HARRY HIBNER (3515) - BUFFALO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
209 STEVE P JOHNSON (3514) - ALLIANCE, OH 25 1 -100 0.0%
210 WAYNE WOLF (3513) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
211 SHELLY HUGHES (3502) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
212 CHRIS CHENEY (1195) - ANYWHERE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
213 RANDY REDENIUS (2983) - FARMINGTON, MN 25 2 -200 0.0%
214 BRIAN WALLS (3509) - JORDAN, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
215 VERNON HRUBY (3508) - CHASKA, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
216 DEAN LEMIEUX (2470) - PRIOR LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
217 GREG MADRIGAL (2460) - SAVAGE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
218 CHAD LANGHORST (2995) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
219 IAN TANTTARI (1380) - ST. PAUL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
220 NATE BOESEN (3524) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
221 RYAN MCLAUGHLIN (50371) - ROGERS, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
TOC CHAMPIONS
CARBONE'S SERIES XXV

NEIL
OLSON

POKERSTARS SERIES XXI

CHAD
OLSON

ST. MICHAEL CINEMA II

TIM
FALK

CARBONE'S SERIES XXVI

BRIAN
SCHEURING

POKERSTARS SERIES XXII

SHAWN
WEILAND

5th Street Events LLC
dba 5th Street Poker Parties

7208 73rd Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55428
info@5thStreetPokerParties.com
Jennie Albert
Chief Entertainment Officer / Event Coordinator
Phone: 763 439-6979
Jennie.Albert@5thStreetPokerParties.com

-->
St. Michael Cinema Rendezvous Bar in St. Michael - Tuesday Night Poker League Creative Awards and Promotions - Award Sponsor of the 5SPP Grand Championships Member of the Poker Tournament Directors Association - Founded by Tournament Directors of the WPT and WSOP. Tothworks Visual - Official Photographer of 5th Street Poker Parties.