Chase for the Championship XXIII - Winter 2016 - 5th Street Poker Parties - Overall Standings
CHASE for the CHAMPIONSHIP XXIII
SERIES CHAMPIONS
ST. MICHAEL CINEMA III

MIKE
MANNING

CARBONES SERIES XXVII

SHAWN
WEILAND

POKERSTARS SERIES XXIII

DAVID
JOHNSON

ST. MICHAEL CINEMA IV

GLENN
BROWN

5TH STREET POKER PARTIES - CHASE SEASON STANDINGS
JUNE 1ST, 2016 - DECEMBER 31ST, 2016
Rank Name Points Played Bankroll Percent
1 DAVID JOHNSON (1000008) - FARMINGTON, MN 9,842 48 4742 45.8%
2 SHAWN WEILAND (10243) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 9,028 51 3403 27.5%
3 GLENN BROWN (5416) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 8,595 49 3270 28.6%
4 SCOTT JOHNSON (1034) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 8,124 50 2674 26.0%
5 JEREMY WELLS (8604) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 7,863 52 2163 28.8%
6 SHARRON MEIER (5097) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 6,671 44 1821 22.7%
7 GREG SUCKOW (2750) - EAGAN, MN 6,523 22 3998 40.9%
8 CAROL ANDREWS (2642) - FARMINGTON, MN 6,463 50 938 32.0%
9 CRAIG REITER (10200) - NEW HOPE, MN 6,211 26 3186 34.6%
10 ED MORTON (4781) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 5,818 46 868 26.1%
11 BOB BIEHL (1000079) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 5,810 19 3610 36.8%
12 GUS HEINZELMAN (1214) - BURNSVILLE, MN 5,268 40 893 20.0%
13 DORIS MORTON (5402) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 5,239 28 2389 32.1%
14 MARK TOTH (767) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 5,158 26 2083 15.4%
15 PETER KOROLCHUK (3259) - MINNETONKA, MN 5,095 24 2270 29.2%
16 CHAD OLSON (10064) - LAKEVILLE, MN 5,047 24 2547 33.3%
17 SCOTT RIECK (1262) - LAKEVILLE, MN 5,005 31 1705 32.3%
18 MIKE KOTASEK (2379) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 4,990 42 340 28.6%
19 KEN HARRINGTON (5600) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 4,946 45 46 28.9%
20 SCOTT ENGLE (1253) - LAKEVILLE, MN 4,800 43 75 27.9%
21 HEIDI SEVERSON (8568) - LAKEVILLE, MN 4,631 45 -319 17.8%
22 MARK SCHULTZ (4029) - BROOKLYN CENTER, MN 4,441 30 1341 30.0%
23 JANNELL BROWN (4545) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 4,174 46 -851 26.1%
24 MARGE SMITH (2610) - PLYMOUTH, MN 3,973 26 923 23.1%
25 JILL BANKER (3283) - ANADALE, MN 3,835 30 435 26.7%
26 AMY CLARK (1327) - LAKEVILLE, MN 3,805 32 305 25.0%
27 DANA SEVERSON (3535) - SAINT MICHAEL, MN 3,772 16 1922 37.5%
28 DAN RYAN (1670) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 3,604 14 1954 28.6%
29 SUE THOMAS (1000039) - SHAKOPEE, MN 3,489 19 1189 15.8%
30 CHRIS GUGAT (3614) - FARMINGTON, MN 3,257 25 257 20.0%
31 DAVID MIX (8696) - FARMINGTON, MN 3,249 19 1099 47.4%
32 JIM JONES (3511) - OTSEGO, MN 3,221 18 1121 33.3%
33 CARL PEARSON (8600) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 3,088 18 1238 16.7%
34 JAMES ANDREWS (2644) - FARMINGTON, MN 2,977 25 2 24.0%
35 KIMMY NAYLOR (5528) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 2,816 25 -159 24.0%
36 JON LEIKVOLD (10210) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 2,734 45 -2191 15.6%
37 TIM CONDON (4421) - ST.PAUL, MN 2,649 19 374 21.1%
38 CHASE WOOD (2629) - SAVAGE, MN 2,635 9 1585 33.3%
39 JOHN WILBUR (2035) - LAKEVILLE, MN 2,603 42 -2147 16.7%
40 RICHARD HEISE (3539) - HANOVER, MN 2,501 14 926 50.0%
41 TERRILL SCHMIDT (471) - ELK RIVER, MN 2,334 20 -41 15.0%
42 PEGGY FOSSE (3521) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 2,243 13 693 23.1%
43 NEIL OLSON (1958) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 2,191 38 -2034 13.2%
44 KRISS MILLS (1000073) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 2,108 23 -442 17.4%
45 TIM SMITH (2992) - NORTH, MN 2,028 19 -247 21.1%
46 TIM CZYZ (772) - NORTH SAINT PAUL, MN 1,963 21 -287 23.8%
47 KRYSTAL JOHNSON (8720) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 1,904 20 -496 20.0%
48 JERRY SCHARLEMANA (3134) - OTSEGO, MN 1,898 25 -1177 8.0%
49 CHRIS WULKE (2033) - LAKEVILLE, MN 1,810 21 -740 14.3%
50 SHAWNA SUCKOW (2757) - EAGAN, MN 1,792 13 317 46.2%
51 SHANNON LOVEJOY (2974) - LAKEVILLE, MN 1,780 24 -1095 20.8%
52 ANDREW SLETTUM (3280) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 1,759 12 509 33.3%
53 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 1,756 24 -1194 8.3%
54 ROSS CHARLES (8727) - FARMINGTON, MN 1,730 17 -295 23.5%
55 BRENT TURNER (3285) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 1,684 18 -291 22.2%
56 TOM OWENS (8541) - ST MICHAEL, MN 1,666 22 -1009 13.6%
57 ERIC SCHULTZ (1512406) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 1,665 3 1315 33.3%
58 BRENT PETERS (1000070) - SAINT MICHAEL, MN 1,657 16 -293 12.5%
59 JEFF HEMMESCH (4088) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 1,637 8 687 25.0%
60 TOM WALKER (3194) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 1,627 3 1277 33.3%
61 DE HILL (1000022) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 1,594 16 -106 12.5%
62 PAT BOECKMAN (1000040) - SHAKOPEE, MN 1,564 21 -961 19.0%
63 JOE NORDBY (3559) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 1,470 14 -180 28.6%
64 JENNIE ALBERT (113) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 1,389 21 -1136 14.3%
65 KENT TROYER (2106) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 1,288 23 -1487 17.4%
66 CHAD HUNSLEY (3493) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 1,227 13 -298 30.8%
67 MIKE MANNING (3272) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 1,176 13 -399 15.4%
68 MARK ZACHMANN (3573) - ROGERS, MN 1,175 4 700 25.0%
69 DEBRA OWENS (8542) - ST MICHAEL, MN 1,159 17 -866 23.5%
70 ANNA Albrecht (3584) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 1,125 2 900 50.0%
71 SHERRIE OLSON (1903) - BROOKLYN CENTER, MN 1,084 38 -3166 7.9%
72 LAURIE SMITH (2991) - NORTH, MN 1,055 22 -1620 13.6%
73 STEVE BANKER (3284) - ANANDALE, MN 1,034 24 -1866 8.3%
74 MARY ANN ZACHMANN (3572) - ROGERS, MN 983 4 533 50.0%
75 RICHARD OLSON (1000065) - OSSEO, MN 921 26 -2304 3.8%
76 RYAN ENGER (2105) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 906 20 -1544 10.0%
77 MATT HARTIGAN (253) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 833 10 -367 20.0%
78 JASON DAVIS (3517) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 833 11 -467 27.3%
79 ERIC EVANS (3566) - LAKEVILLE, MN 802 4 327 25.0%
80 JON TONAK (1334) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 795 2 570 50.0%
81 JAMES LEBARON (1101) - BURNSVILLE, MN 779 7 -46 28.6%
82 KATRINA GABBERT (2357) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 774 11 -551 18.2%
83 TORI EDWARDSON (4241) - EAGAN, MN 764 24 -2211 4.2%
84 BILLY PORTILO (3516) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 713 5 113 20.0%
85 TOM MEYER (2147) - LAKEVILLE, MN 713 2 488 50.0%
86 LYNDA BARRY (106) - SAINT PAUL, MN 710 24 -1765 12.5%
87 ANTHONY BLOODSAW (401) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 706 2 481 50.0%
88 DARIUS MORTEZAEE (3557) - OTSEGO, MN 683 6 -17 33.3%
89 SHARON ENGLE (1252) - LAKEVILLE, MN 588 7 -262 14.3%
90 TERRY BROUER (3581) - ST. MICHQEL, MN 572 2 372 100.0%
91 DUSTY JO GIBSON (3167) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 571 2 371 50.0%
92 ED WHITE (5228) - SAVAGE, MN 547 16 -1428 6.2%
93 KEITH JOHNSON (4439) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 536 9 -539 22.2%
94 KATE STEINER (8701) - FARMINGTON, MN 517 12 -958 8.3%
95 KRISTINA ENGLE (1580) - LAKEVILLE, MN 476 13 -1124 7.7%
96 KYLE DEVRIES (3578) - FARMINGTON, MN 470 1 370 100.0%
97 DON FASCHING (1333) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 465 7 -385 14.3%
98 GARY MEIER (5101) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 452 16 -1173 12.5%
99 MIKE KRYGOWSKI (2674) - FARMINGTON, MN 443 7 -382 14.3%
100 JILL JONES (3567) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 436 10 -789 10.0%
101 DENNIS BARTA (1180) - RICHFIELD, MN 341 14 -1134 7.1%
102 RICK GISINGER (3556) - OTSEGO, MN 301 2 76 50.0%
103 SCOTT ZOPFI (3553) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 297 3 -53 33.3%
104 PAUL GONZALEZ (5511) - LAKEVILLE, MN 278 4 -197 25.0%
105 ERIC SUNDET (3648) - CHASKA, MN 275 11 -1100 0.0%
106 TROY RANDLE (1264) - LAKEVILLE, MN 257 4 -193 25.0%
107 JIM ERICKSON (894) - EAGAN, MN 252 19 -1723 5.3%
108 OKEY COOPER (2171) - FARMINGTON, MN 250 10 -1000 0.0%
109 JESSICA PAULUS (4417) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 245 24 -2230 4.2%
110 HOLLY TERVEEN (2900) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 243 4 -232 25.0%
111 ANDREW NORDBY (3595) - ST MICHAEL, MN 226 3 -124 33.3%
112 LYLE GEORGES (3261) - LORETT, MN 225 9 -900 0.0%
113 STEVE BUTTEDAL (2377) - MONTGOMERY, MN 214 1 114 100.0%
114 ANTHONY THOMPSON (2282) - COL. HGTS, MN 210 2 10 50.0%
115 CARTER GAY (3424) - ST PAUL, MN 201 1 101 100.0%
116 BUD NEER (4174) - BURNSVILLE, MN 198 1 98 100.0%
117 KARL BECKER (3597) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 195 2 -30 50.0%
118 DORIS HALL (3590) - OTSEGO, MN 189 1 89 100.0%
119 JOHN KARTES (2903) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 175 7 -700 0.0%
120 DAN GEISELHART (3575) - FARMINGTON, MN 175 7 -700 0.0%
121 JAMES MARUSAK (3389) - ST PAUL, MN 168 1 68 100.0%
122 MIKE VERHULST (3279) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
123 MIKE ERNST (3537) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
124 DEMETRICE BONDS (3558) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
125 SARA CAVANAGH (1984) - FARMINGTON, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
126 ADAM GEORGES (3588) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
127 ROBERTO ORTEGA (1100) - LAKEVILLE, MN 75 6 -600 0.0%
128 LYNNAE EVANS (3072) - LAKEVILLE, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
129 BRYON HERBECK (1336) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
130 FLO CRANOR (10126) - LAKEVILLE, MN 50 4 -400 0.0%
131 TOM RICHES (1691) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
132 PLAYER UNKNOWN (20000) - SOMEWHERE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
133 ED LANE (2524) - LAKEVILLE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
134 MATT MILLER (1000097) - SAINT MICHAEL, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
135 CHRIS CAROTHERS (3593) - CANNON FALLS, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
136 FRANK SIMMONS (3570) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
137 DAVE JULY (3565) - MONTROSE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
138 BRENNAN JOHNSON (3543) - ROGERS, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
139 GENE MILLER (1000098) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
140 JASON STRAND (3510) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
141 STEVE C ANDERSON (3275) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
142 PAUL SODERBERG (1000071) - ST MICHAEL, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
143 ERIC AMIDON (2392) - ELKO, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
144 JOHN FISHBAUGHER (1791) - LAKEVILLE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
145 GARY RUDESILL (3366) - FARMINGTON, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
146 MYKE ZURN (2019) - SAVAGE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
147 MIKE GRIFFITH (3555) - ST.MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
148 JASON FRIED (3574) - BISMARK, ND 25 1 -100 0.0%
149 STAN KOLASA (3571) - HANOVER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
150 DUSTIE THORBERGSON (1651) - PRIOR LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
151 ASHLEY GROTH (3577) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
152 JIM KOSSE (3568) - CORCHRAN, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
153 SAM CHARON (3579) - CANNONFALLS, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
154 JUDY WRIGHT (3564) - CLEAR LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
155 SHAWNA PORTILLO (3562) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
156 IAN SLETTA (3561) - OTSEGO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
157 VICKY SOLAS (445) - BLAINE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
158 HEATHER SLETTA (3560) - OTSEGO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
159 TRACEY BIEGERT (3523) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
160 SHAWN HEIDEMAN (3569) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
161 JOANN MILNE (3589) - INDEPENDENCE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
162 GINNY GEORGES (3598) - LORETTO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
163 JIM BREEGGEMANN (239) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
164 AARON BOESE (3596) - ST MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
165 SCOTT KOCH (3594) - DAYTON, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
166 RICK RATTE (5230) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
167 JAMIE JOHNSON (3576) - LAQKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
168 JILL SMITH (3591) - OTSEGO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
169 KIM GRIFFITH (3554) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
170 TONY TRAN (3587) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
171 KURT KOCH (3586) - FRIDLEY, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
172 KRYSTAL KEMPF (3585) - FRIDLEY, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
173 RICK GOLDEN (3583) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
174 CAROL BROWN (3582) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
175 JACK CHARON (3580) - CANNON FALLS, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
176 VICKY SALAS (3592) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
177 STAN SIMMONS (2673) - PRIOR LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
178 CHAD DAVIS (1000100) - BUFFALO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
179 JEFFREY SMITH (5538) - EAGAN, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
180 JERRY RUDESILL (2944) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
181 JOHN M LINN (2917) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
182 JOSE SPRAGUE (2908) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
183 JASON SHERMAN (3213) - ROGERS, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
184 LYLE LYNCH (2694) - FARMINGTON, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
185 DEAN MEIER (5095) - EAGAN, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
186 MATTHEW BAUMGARD (1000005) - FARMINGTON, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
187 STEVE COBBS (3211) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
188 ZACH MAHER (1942) - FARMINGTON, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
189 KRISTINE HENNEMAN (1792) - BURNSVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
190 JEFF WALKER (3599) - EAGAN, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
191 MATT SKILLINGS (3665) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
192 CHRIS CHENEY (1195) - ANYWHERE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
193 TIFFANY SWENSON (3505) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
194 CARIN HEMMESCH (4005) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
195 JAXSON BUNNING (2187) - ST PAUL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
196 BILL LEDWEIN (3563) - CLEAR WATER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
197 BARIN HANSCH (1787) - FARMINGTON, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
198 BILL HEINE (3404) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
199 NICHOLE KIOGA (3127) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
200 CURTIS JONES (3425) - ST PAUL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
201 JOE PORTER (3667) - FARMINGTON, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
202 MARIANNA HUNSLEY (3486) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
203 GRANT TOPDAHL (4496) - EAGAN, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
204 WILLIAM SCHMIDTBAUER (10303) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
205 JOHN LINN (3490) - ST PAUL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
206 DAVE HANSON (3271) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
207 JACK BRANDT (3266) - ROCKFORD, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
208 LAURA JANGULA (8507) - BURNSVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
TOC CHAMPIONS
ST. MICHAEL CINEMA III

GLENN
BROWN

CARBONES SERIES XXVII

CHRIS
GUGAT

POKERSTARS SERIES XXIII

SHAWN
WEILAND

ST. MICHAEL CINEMA IV

BRENT
PETERS

5th Street Events LLC
dba 5th Street Poker Parties

7208 73rd Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55428
info@5thStreetPokerParties.com
Jennie Albert
Chief Entertainment Officer / Event Coordinator
Phone: 763 439-6979
Jennie.Albert@5thStreetPokerParties.com

-->
St. Michael Cinema Rendezvous Bar in St. Michael - Tuesday Night Poker League Creative Awards and Promotions - Award Sponsor of the 5SPP Grand Championships Member of the Poker Tournament Directors Association - Founded by Tournament Directors of the WPT and WSOP. Tothworks Visual - Official Photographer of 5th Street Poker Parties.