Tournament of Champions - ST. MICHAEL CINEMA VII powered by 5th Street Poker Parties

 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS 
ST. MICHAEL CINEMA VII
Tuesday , November 14

Le Bar at St. Michael Cinema
4300 O'Day Ave
St. Michael, MN  
(763) 400-8006
http://www.stmichaelcinema.com/page?id=2017

EVENT CHAMPION
PRIORITY REGISTRATION
All Qualifiers are registered for this event: Highlighted in Yellow below.
Alternate seating may be available for those seats that are not claimed.
Alternate seating is based on point standings in the series.
You must have played in this series in order to claim an alternate seat.
Alternates must check in at the facility prior to 6:30PM to be eligible to recieve bonus chips.
CURRENT SERIES STANDINGS
Rank Name Points Played Extra TOC Chips
1 CRAIG REITER (10200) 1,571 4 400
2 JEFF HEMMESCH (4088) 1,478 2 200
3 ANGIE MORTENSON (1000117) 1,399 4 400
4 BOB WATSON (3678) 1,303 4 400
5 MARK SCHULTZ (4029) 1,260 4 400
6 MARY ANN ZACHMANN (3572) 945 4 400
7 TOM OWENS (8541) 926 4 400
8 CHAD HUNSLEY (3493) 727 1 100
9 BOB BIEHL (1000079) 690 4 400
10 STEVE BANKER (3284) 529 4 400
11 DEBRA OWENS (8542) 463 3 300
12 GLENN BROWN (5416) 395 2 200
13 JIM ISBELL (1000116) 376 3 300
14 JILL BANKER (3283) 372 4 400
15 LAURIE SMITH (2991) 309 4 400
16 RICHARD HEISE (3539) 266 1 100
17 JANNELL BROWN (4545) 249 4 400
18 DANA SEVERSON (3535) 227 3 300
19 MARK ZACHMANN (3573) 224 3 300
20 VERN SUMMERS (3728) 217 1 100
21 CHRIS VARA (4464) 199 2 200
22 JERRY SCHARLEMANA (3134) 100 4 400
23 RICHARD OLSON (1000065) 100 4 400
24 GAYLIN LAABS (3701) 100 4 400
25 TIM SMITH (2992) 100 4 400
26 KEN DEWITT (1000118) 100 4 400
27 PEGGY FOSSE (3521) 100 4 400
28 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) 75 3 300
29 TERRILL SCHMIDT (471) 75 3 300
30 PETER KOROLCHUK (3259) 50 2 200
31 DON JOHNSON (3719) 50 2 200
32 ROBERTO LEE (3721) 50 2 200
33 MARGE SMITH (2610) 50 2 200
34 ASHLEY GROTH (3720) 50 2 200
35 RODNEY HALL (3704) 50 2 200
36 TRAVIS ZOPFI (3646) 50 2 200
37 BRENT PETERS (1000070) 50 2 200
38 DORIS HALL (3590) 50 2 200
39 JARED BLAIR (3705) 50 2 200
40 BRENT TURNER (3285) 50 2 200
41 JOHN SKOOG (3723) 25 1 100
42 TOBY NELSON (812) 25 1 100
43 TYLER MANTEL (3727) 25 1 100
44 AIKO CONAVATTI (3726) 25 1 100
45 BRYAN CONAVATTI (3725) 25 1 100
46 JILL SMITH (3591) 25 1 100
47 DON RYAN (3724) 25 1 100
48 STEVE COBBS (3211) 25 1 100
49 BRADY SKAFF (3709) 25 1 100
50 KIM GRIFFITH (3554) 25 1 100
51 COLIN CAMPBELL (1000115) 25 1 100
52 SQUEAKY KOKKILA (3722) 25 1 100
53 MIKE GRIFFITH (3555) 25 1 100
54 JIM JONES (3511) 25 1 100
55 KEVIN CHRISTENSON (1000105) 25 1 100
EVENT DETAILS
Seats Available: 35
Registration: 6:00P
Registration closes 15 minutes prior to Start Time
Start Time: 7:00P
Starting Chip Stack: 2000
Possible Bonus Chips + 1600
Possible Starting Stack = 3600
Qualifiers:
Seats available to the top 25% in the Series with a maximum of 35 seats.
Qualifiers must register in person prior to 6:45

Alternates:
In the case that a qualifier does not show before 6:45, alternates will be able to claim those seats. Alternate Seating will be based on points standings.

1st Place Prize:
Minimum of $100 first place prize. $1 is added to the prize for each unique individual that plays in the series up to a $200 State Law maximum.

Bonus Chips:
100 Bonus Chips are awarded for each event played in the series (1600 Maximum). Qualifiers need to register prior to 6:45 to receive their Bonus Chips. Alternates must check in prior to 6:30 to receive their Bonus Chips.
EVENT DOCUMENTS
  • Poker Series Point System
  • Tournament Rules
  • Consolation Tournament Information
  • High Roller Club
  • BLIND STRUCTURE
    Minutes Small/Big
    15 25/50
    15 50/100
    15 75/150
    15 100/200
    12 BREAK
    15 150/300
    15 250/500
    15 350/700
    15 500/1000
    12 BREAK
    12 700/1400
    12 1000/2000
    10 1500/3000
    10 2500/5000
    10 3500/7000
    10 5000/10000

    Note: These tournaments are for Entertainment Purposes Only. Our Directors Do Not Handle Any Cash.