Chase for the Championship - 5th Street Poker Parties - Overall Standings
CHASE for the CHAMPIONSHIP
5TH STREET POKER PARTIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
January 1st, 2019 - June 30th, 2019
Rank Name Points Played Bankroll Percent
1 STEVE BANKER (3284) - ANANDALE, MN 3,788 9 2838 33.3%
2 JERRY SCHARLEMANN (3134) - OTSEGO, MN 3,281 11 2006 36.4%
3 CHRISTINA RAMACHER (3757) - BIG LKAE, MN 2,174 7 1399 57.1%
4 GLENN BROWN (5416) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 2,124 10 1074 60.0%
5 ANDY NYQUIST (3920) - ROGERS, MN 1,901 5 1326 40.0%
6 DUSTY JO GIBSON (3167) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 1,893 6 1293 66.7%
7 CHESTER HOLLIE (3912) - ROBBINSDALE, MN 1,881 5 1356 80.0%
8 JESSICA PAULUS (4417) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 1,514 6 914 50.0%
9 PAUL SODERBERG (1000071) - ST MICHAEL, MN 1,508 4 1058 50.0%
10 BRENT PETERS (1000070) - SAINT MICHAEL, MN 1,439 5 864 40.0%
11 JEFFREY GROTTE (3864) - MONTICELLO, MN 1,359 4 909 50.0%
12 FRANK SIMMONS (3570) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 1,209 6 484 16.7%
13 BRIAN HOFFMAN (3771) - MONTICELLO, MN 1,134 3 784 33.3%
14 LAURIE SMITH (2991) - NORTH, MN 1,027 11 -148 36.4%
15 JOHNNIE UITTO (3915) - MONTICELLO, MN 949 1 849 100.0%
16 GABRIEL COLO (3370) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 934 6 334 16.7%
17 JOEL CHRISTENSON (3884) - MONTICELLO, MN 933 10 -267 20.0%
18 DON GRANGER (3669) - MONTICELLO, MN 822 15 -878 13.3%
19 TOM SWIGART (3777) - MONTICELLO, MN 800 6 125 50.0%
20 TABITHA WOOD (3963) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 795 2 570 50.0%
21 TENNESSEE F (3964) - ROBBINSDALE, MN 790 2 565 50.0%
22 SCOTT JOHNSON (1034) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 786 5 286 20.0%
23 MARK ZACHMANN (3573) - ROGERS, MN 731 3 381 33.3%
24 SHARRON MEIER (5097) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 713 5 213 60.0%
25 EL CORROW (3715) - OTSEGO, MN 704 11 -621 18.2%
26 KEN HARRINGTON (5600) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 664 5 164 40.0%
27 DEBBIE SCHUT (3743) - MONTICELLO, MN 625 11 -700 18.2%
28 BEVERLY PARNELL (341) - MONTICELLO, MN 617 4 142 25.0%
29 TIM SMITH (2992) - NORTH, MN 602 11 -598 18.2%
30 TOM OVERLAND (3857) - MONTICELLO, MN 599 6 -126 16.7%
31 JOSH RAMACHER (3756) - BIG LAKE, MN 514 8 -461 12.5%
32 JT FILIPCZAK (3953) - ELK RIVER, MN 507 9 -593 11.1%
33 MIKE VERHULST (3279) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 503 2 278 50.0%
34 JANNELL BROWN (4545) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 493 9 -507 11.1%
35 KIM FLAVIN (3770) - MONTICELLO, MN 492 4 17 25.0%
36 DE BONES (3759) - MONTICELLO, MN 474 1 374 100.0%
37 RICHARD NELSON (3730) - MONTICELLO, MN 467 10 -758 10.0%
38 GENE DECKER (3718) - MONTICELLO, MN 463 11 -887 9.1%
39 KEN DEWITT (1000118) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 447 3 147 66.7%
40 JOHN WILBUR (2035) - LAKEVILLE, MN 393 5 -107 20.0%
41 CARTER SATTER (3950) - ROGERS, MN 376 8 -599 12.5%
42 JILL BARTLETT (3956) - MONICELO, MN 364 2 139 50.0%
43 LARRY ANDERSON (1000145) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 351 4 -124 25.0%
44 BARB ANDERSON (3813) - ISANTI, MN 333 4 -142 25.0%
45 PETER KOROLCHUK (3259) - MINNETONKA, MN 321 9 -679 11.1%
46 STEVE JOHNSON (3746) - RAMSEY, MN 308 6 -417 16.7%
47 SCOTT CRABTREE (3940) - FARMIMHGTON, MN 306 1 206 100.0%
48 PEGGY FOSSE (3521) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 292 5 -308 20.0%
49 JERRY ANDRESEN (3773) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 292 4 -183 25.0%
50 NICHOLAS AUBART (3862) - BIG LAKE MN, MN 292 5 -308 20.0%
51 SHAWNA PORTILLO (3562) - MONTICELLO, MN 268 2 43 50.0%
52 CRAIG REITER (10200) - NEW HOPE, MN 267 3 -83 33.3%
53 BOB WATSON (3678) - ST LOUIS PARK, MN 253 3 -97 33.3%
54 JOSALYN LARK (3732) - MONTICELLO, MN 218 3 -132 33.3%
55 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 200 8 -800 0.0%
56 RAYMOND PHENOW (1000095) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 185 1 85 100.0%
57 DANA SEVERSON (3535) - SAINT MICHAEL, MN 150 6 -600 0.0%
58 STEVE JANISH (3791) - OTSEGO, MN 125 5 -500 0.0%
59 RICHARD OLSON (1000065) - OSSEO, MN 125 5 -500 0.0%
60 ANGIE MORTENSON (1000117) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 100 5 -500 0.0%
61 JILL BANKER (3283) - ANADALE, MN 100 10 -1000 0.0%
62 RICK ANDRESEN (3747) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
63 JEFF HEMMESCH (4088) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
64 JENNIFER ARCHAMBAULT (340) - BIG LAKE, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
65 MARY ANN ZACHMANN (3572) - ROGERS, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
66 REV. DONNA POULIOT (3965) - BIG LALKE, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
67 GAYLIN LAABS (3701) - COON RAPIDS, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
68 MARGE SMITH (2610) - PLYMOUTH, MN 75 5 -500 0.0%
69 JEFF LENZ (3969) - SOUTH HAVEN, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
70 EVAN JONES (3971) - MONTICELLO, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
71 JIM JONES (3511) - OTSEGO, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
72 TIM WURM (3973) - MONTICELLO, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
73 TERRILL SCHMIDT (471) - ELK RIVER, MN 50 4 -400 0.0%
74 BRIAN MELINE (3960) - ST MICHAEL, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
75 SADIE PENDAZ-FOSTER (3967) - ROBBINSDALE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
76 BETTY UITTO (3968) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
77 DION FORTIER (3970) - BIG LACK, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
78 AARON GUSTAFSON (3788) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
79 JAMES ANDRUSKO (3787) - OTSEGO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
80 AARON ASTLEFORD (3785) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
81 RICK BENEPE (3972) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
82 RON MICHAELIS (3844) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
83 CAMERON NOVOTNY (3623) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
84 TERRY BROUER (3581) - ST. MICHQEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
85 GREGG MCGUIGGAN (3883) - ELK RIVER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
86 GREG MCGUIGGAN (3905) - ELK RIVER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
87 LORIE MOSHIER (3854) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
88 BOB BIEHL (1000079) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
89 NATHAN VANDERVEEN (3853) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
90 MARLENE KREPS (3769) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
91 DAVE WIESNER (3974) - ST CLOUD, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
92 JASON SHERMAN (3213) - ROGERS, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
93 STEVE BENSEN (3790) - GOLDEN VALLEY, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
94 JOHN FILIPCZAK (3959) - ELK RIVER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
95 BRENT TURNER (3285) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 25 2 -200 0.0%
96 LORI GOAR (3966) - PLYMOUTH, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
97 DANE HATHAWAY (3780) - DAYTON, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
Chase
Championship XXVII

DON
GRANGER

Chase
Championship XXVI

PETER
KOROLCHUK

Chase
Championship XXV

JESSICA
PAULUS

Chase
Championship XXIV

GLENN
BROWN

Chase
Championship XXIII

DAVID
JOHNSON

Chase
Championship XXII

SHAWN
WEILAND

Chase
Championship XXI

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XX

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XIX

SCOTT
JOHNSON

Chase
Championship XVIII

JEREMY
WELLS

Chase
Championship XVII

TIM
CZYZ

Chase
Championship XVI

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XV

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XIV

EDWARD
CERVINSKI

Chase
Championship XIII

EDWARD
CERVINSKI

Chase
Championship XII

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship XI

NEIL
OLSON

Chase
Championship X

MIKE
GRACE

Chase
Championship IX

ANDREW
RICHARDSON

Chase
Championship VIII

MARK
SCHULTZ

Chase
Championship VII

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship VI

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship V

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship IV

SCOTT
ENGLE

Chase
Championship III

ROBERT
FLEMING

Chase
Championship II

TIM
LARSON

Chase
Championship I

BILL
BRICKWEG

5th Street Events LLC
dba 5th Street Poker Parties

7208 73rd Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55428
info@5thStreetPokerParties.com
Jennie Albert
Chief Entertainment Officer / Event Coordinator
Phone: 763 439-6979
Jennie.Albert@5thStreetPokerParties.com

-->
St. Michael Cinema Rendezvous Bar in St. Michael - Tuesday Night Poker League Creative Awards and Promotions - Award Sponsor of the 5SPP Grand Championships Member of the Poker Tournament Directors Association - Founded by Tournament Directors of the WPT and WSOP. Tothworks Visual - Official Photographer of 5th Street Poker Parties.