Chase for the Championship - 5th Street Poker Parties - Overall Standings
CHASE for the CHAMPIONSHIP
5TH STREET POKER PARTIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
July 1st, 2018 - December 31st, 2018
Rank Name Points Played Bankroll Percent
1 TOM OWENS (8541) - ST MICHAEL, MN 7,499 30 4024 36.7%
2 DON GRANGER (3669) - MONTICELLO, MN 6,715 25 3840 40.0%
3 GLENN BROWN (5416) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 5,878 31 2453 32.3%
4 PETER KOROLCHUK (3259) - MINNETONKA, MN 4,809 28 1784 46.4%
5 GENE DECKER (3718) - MONTICELLO, MN 4,518 14 2968 57.1%
6 GABRIEL COLO (3370) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 3,910 17 2135 29.4%
7 JILL BANKER (3283) - ANADALE, MN 3,748 24 1123 25.0%
8 DUSTY JO GIBSON (3167) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 3,515 17 1815 35.3%
9 RANDY HAWKINS (3647) - HANOVER, MN 3,158 16 1383 31.2%
10 JERRY SCHARLEMANN (3134) - OTSEGO, MN 2,972 29 -378 37.9%
11 BRENT PETERS (1000070) - SAINT MICHAEL, MN 2,927 11 1602 18.2%
12 JERRY ANDRESEN (3773) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 2,796 11 1521 36.4%
13 STEVE JOHNSON (3746) - RAMSEY, MN 2,772 11 1472 27.3%
14 EL CORROW (3715) - OTSEGO, MN 2,612 31 -1063 25.8%
15 JAMES MARUSAK (3389) - ST PAUL, MN 2,601 8 1751 50.0%
16 STEVE BANKER (3284) - ANANDALE, MN 2,557 23 32 17.4%
17 JANNELL BROWN (4545) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 2,516 30 -859 20.0%
18 LAURIE SMITH (2991) - NORTH, MN 2,512 26 -338 23.1%
19 SHARRON MEIER (5097) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 2,510 20 360 25.0%
20 JESSICA PAULUS (4417) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 2,445 19 495 31.6%
21 KEN DEWITT (1000118) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 2,312 12 962 33.3%
22 CRAIG REITER (10200) - NEW HOPE, MN 2,242 16 417 43.8%
23 JOSALYN LARK (3732) - MONTICELLO, MN 2,121 14 471 28.6%
24 MARLENE KREPS (3769) - MONTICELLO, MN 2,053 11 728 18.2%
25 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 2,051 29 -1449 17.2%
26 CHESTER HOLLIE (3912) - ROBBINSDALE, MN 1,970 17 -80 17.6%
27 CHAD MORRIS (3871) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 1,899 2 1674 50.0%
28 FRANK SIMMONS (3570) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 1,850 11 525 18.2%
29 TIFFANY SWENSON (3505) - LAKEVILLE, MN 1,773 4 1323 50.0%
30 ANGIE MORTENSON (1000117) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 1,721 13 146 15.4%
31 SCOTT JOHNSON (1034) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 1,690 16 15 37.5%
32 DONNA BURNS (3803) - EAGAN, MN 1,640 2 1415 50.0%
33 BOB WATSON (3678) - ST LOUIS PARK, MN 1,633 13 133 38.5%
34 MARGE SMITH (2610) - PLYMOUTH, MN 1,469 10 244 10.0%
35 RAYMOND PHENOW (1000095) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 1,424 5 824 20.0%
36 SHAWNA PORTILLO (3562) - MONTICELLO, MN 1,407 14 -293 14.3%
37 BEVERLY PARNELL (341) - MONTICELLO, MN 1,346 11 21 18.2%
38 JOHN WILBUR (2035) - LAKEVILLE, MN 1,332 9 382 33.3%
39 MARLO CHURNESS (3908) - BIG LAKE, MN 1,327 10 177 40.0%
40 HAROLD BROOKS (3894) - SOUTH HAVEN, MN 1,324 9 249 22.2%
41 JEFF HEMMESCH (4088) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 1,301 11 1 27.3%
42 JENNIFER ARCHAMBAULT (340) - BIG LAKE, MN 1,241 13 -309 23.1%
43 STEVE MIDDLETON (3882) - BIG LAKE, MN 1,170 6 495 50.0%
44 SCOTT ENGLE (1253) - LAKEVILLE, MN 1,107 7 382 28.6%
45 DANE HATHAWAY (3780) - DAYTON, MN 1,060 4 610 50.0%
46 AARON ASTLEFORD (3785) - MONTICELLO, MN 1,035 9 -65 11.1%
47 MARK TOTH (767) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 1,032 11 -168 18.2%
48 DANA SEVERSON (3535) - SAINT MICHAEL, MN 1,020 11 -280 27.3%
49 TODD ROSS (3745) - RIVER FALLS, WI 994 1 894 100.0%
50 TERRILL SCHMIDT (471) - ELK RIVER, MN 994 25 -1881 8.0%
51 JOHN MOE (3942) - BURNSVILLE, MN 987 3 637 33.3%
52 TIM SMITH (2992) - NORTH, MN 981 22 -1569 9.1%
53 GARY MEIER (5101) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 977 13 -473 7.7%
54 PEGGY FOSSE (3521) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 868 20 -1582 10.0%
55 LYLE LYNCH (2694) - FARMINGTON, MN 857 3 507 33.3%
56 CHRISTAN TANTTARI (3472) - ST. PAUL, MN 807 1 707 100.0%
57 CORY HASSEL (1000127) - PRIOR LAJE, MN 713 7 -62 28.6%
58 DICK DANZ (3914) - BIG LAKE, MN 697 10 -503 20.0%
59 MATT HEGG (3792) - BUFFALO, MN 688 1 588 100.0%
60 LYLE GEORGES (3261) - LORETT, MN 666 2 441 50.0%
61 KEN HARRINGTON (5600) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 658 9 -367 22.2%
62 MARK ZACHMANN (3573) - ROGERS, MN 642 5 42 20.0%
63 RICK ANDRESEN (3747) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 638 10 -587 10.0%
64 DORIS HALL (3590) - OTSEGO, MN 619 3 319 100.0%
65 JON LEIKVOLD (10210) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 611 2 386 50.0%
66 MATTHEW HARRINGTON (3778) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 604 5 4 20.0%
67 JOHN THORN (3706) - ST MICHAEL, MN 590 2 365 50.0%
68 MARY ANN ZACHMANN (3572) - ROGERS, MN 584 11 -766 9.1%
69 GAYLIN LAABS (3701) - COON RAPIDS, MN 574 17 -1526 5.9%
70 BOB BIEHL (1000079) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 557 9 -543 11.1%
71 OKEY COOPER (2171) - FARMINGTON, MN 557 2 357 100.0%
72 KYLE MELL (3789) - SAINT MICHAEL, MN 543 10 -657 20.0%
73 JEREMY WELLS (8604) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 529 2 304 50.0%
74 SHAWN WEILAND (10243) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 522 2 297 50.0%
75 RICHARD OLSON (1000065) - OSSEO, MN 478 6 -247 16.7%
76 DE BONES (3759) - MONTICELLO, MN 453 5 -147 20.0%
77 MIKE ERNST (3537) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 441 7 -409 14.3%
78 GUS HEINZELMAN (1214) - BURNSVILLE, MN 437 14 -1038 7.1%
79 JASON FORDE (1794) - EAGAN, MN 421 1 321 100.0%
80 KIMMY NAYLOR (5528) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 412 3 62 33.3%
81 DONALD BETZLER (3938) - MONTICELLO, MN 400 4 -75 25.0%
82 DEBBIE SCHUT (3743) - MONTICELLO, MN 375 15 -1500 0.0%
83 TOM SWIGART (3777) - MONTICELLO, MN 375 15 -1500 0.0%
84 TORI EDWARDSON (4241) - EAGAN, MN 357 2 132 50.0%
85 BRENT TURNER (3285) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 345 8 -630 12.5%
86 CHRIS WULKE (2033) - LAKEVILLE, MN 336 3 -14 33.3%
87 SCOTT ZOPFI (3553) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 335 2 110 50.0%
88 RICHARD NELSON (3730) - MONTICELLO, MN 325 13 -1300 0.0%
89 JENNIE ALBERT (113) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 301 14 -1124 7.1%
90 ZACH MAHER (1942) - FARMINGTON, MN 291 3 -59 33.3%
91 AARON ROGERS (3935) - MONTICELLO, MN 286 2 61 50.0%
92 DAVID FISCHER (167) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 284 14 -1141 7.1%
93 ED WHITE (5228) - SAVAGE, MN 280 1 180 100.0%
94 KEVIN CHRISTENSON (1000105) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 260 4 -215 25.0%
95 ED LANE (2524) - LAKEVILLE, MN 255 4 -220 25.0%
96 BARB ANDERSON (3813) - ISANTI, MN 250 10 -1000 0.0%
97 NED JOHNSON (1593) - EAGAN, MN 249 3 -101 33.3%
98 ANDREW HARRINGTON (8590) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 243 5 -307 20.0%
99 CAROL ANDREWS (2642) - FARMINGTON, MN 242 3 -108 33.3%
100 BARRY TANNER (2913) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 241 1 141 100.0%
101 SCOTT W JOHNSON (3336) - ST PAUL, MN 237 2 12 50.0%
102 GABRIEL COLO (3804) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 234 5 -291 20.0%
103 KIM FLAVIN (3770) - MONTICELLO, MN 225 9 -900 0.0%
104 ALLEN ALBU (1000030) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 212 1 112 100.0%
105 CHRISTINA ROGERS (3934) - MONTICELLO, MN 212 2 -13 50.0%
106 BUD NEER (4174) - BURNSVILLE, MN 209 1 109 100.0%
107 ROSS CHARLES (8727) - FARMINGTON, MN 208 2 -17 50.0%
108 MYKE ZURN (2019) - SAVAGE, MN 201 1 101 100.0%
109 MIKE VERHULST (3279) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 200 8 -800 0.0%
110 NICHOLAS AUBART (3862) - BIG LAKE, MN 200 1 100 100.0%
111 MARK BROUER (3949) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 184 1 84 100.0%
112 DAVE KELSEY (3927) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 180 1 80 100.0%
113 CHRIS VARA (4464) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 176 1 76 100.0%
114 VAL SCHULTZ (3849) - CLEAR WATER, MN 175 7 -700 0.0%
115 DEB FANGMAN (3910) - ROGERS, MN 163 1 63 100.0%
116 JASON RAFNSON (5534) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 125 5 -500 0.0%
117 CHAD MELL (3755) - ST MICHAEL, MN 125 5 -500 0.0%
118 ASHLEY GROTH (3577) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 125 5 -500 0.0%
119 KENT TROYER (2106) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
120 RANDALL BURNS (3802) - EAGAN, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
121 DEBORAH O'CONNELL (3805) - BURNSVILLE, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
122 LYNNAE EVANS (3072) - LAKEVILLE, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
123 ANDY NYQUIST (3920) - ROGERS, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
124 KARLA STAVOS (3887) - CLEAR LAKE, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
125 KEVIN LIEN (3739) - BUFFALO, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
126 CHRIS GUGAT (3614) - FARMINGTON, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
127 TOM SPIER (3881) - HANOVER, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
128 ALLYSIA WELIN (3840) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
129 JAMES ANDREWS (2644) - FARMINGTON, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
130 ERIC SUNDET (3648) - CHASKA, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
131 ANN WOLD (5578) - BURNSVILLE, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
132 CHRISTOPHER GALE (3885) - INVER GROVE HEIGHTS, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
133 MIKE TOTZ (3921) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
134 PHIL ENGELHART (3926) - LAKEVILLE, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
135 LISA JOHNSON (3928) - LAKEVILLE, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
136 ERIC EVENS (3941) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
137 GEROGE THOMAS (3945) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
138 JOEL CHRISTENSON (3884) - MONTICELLO, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
139 RODNEY HALL (3704) - PLYMOUTH, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
140 HOLLY TERVEEN (2900) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
141 ROGER AARON (3931) - ST MICHAEL, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
142 TODD SCHIRMERS (3897) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
143 SCOTT CRABTREE (3940) - FARMIMHGTON, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
144 JOHN KROLL (3899) - MONTICELLO, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
145 DON HEESEN (3909) - ROCKFORD, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
146 JOHNNIE UITTO (3915) - MONTICELLO, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
147 CAMERON NOVOTNY (3623) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
148 ALEX FULLER (3865) - MONTICELLO, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
149 DORIS KROLL (3898) - MONTICELLO, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
150 PAUL BAUMGARD (3850) - BURNSVILLE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
151 JOE NORDBY (3559) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
152 QUAKE ER (3925) - INVER GROVE HEIGHTS, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
153 DAVID MIX (8696) - FARMINGTON, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
154 TIM CONDON (4421) - ST.PAUL, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
155 TOBY NELSON (812) - NEW HOPE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
156 DEBBIE PALME (3918) - ROBBINSDALE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
157 ANDY ASTLEFORD (4699) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
158 MARY DAUNIS (5550) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
159 JEROD SCHUT (3744) - MONTICELLO, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
160 STEVE JANISH (3791) - OTSEGO, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
161 MATT SKILLINGS (3665) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
162 JACKIE HEID (3855) - ELK RIVER, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
163 TRAVIS ZOPFI (3646) - ST MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
164 TIM SAVIK (3929) - CHANHASSEN, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
165 BILL PRIBYL (3923) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
166 SEAN KRIEG (3930) - BURNSVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
167 MARIO LIVIERI (1910) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
168 WILLIAM SCHMIDTBAUER (10303) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
169 JIM JONES (3511) - OTSEGO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
170 TIM FALK (3286) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
171 MIKE RENLUND (3946) - BURNSVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
172 SHARON ENGLE (1252) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
173 BERNADETTE BLAIR (3932) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
174 GARY BETZLER (3933) - CLEARWATER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
175 CHAD OLSON (10064) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
176 DANIEL GEISELHART (3947) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
177 KRISTI WHITE (3948) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
178 ANNA PIEPER (3936) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
179 CAROLYN GRANGER (3937) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
180 MIKE RAINISH (3943) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
181 ASHLEY GROTH (3720) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
182 ERIC AMIDON (2392) - ELKO, MN 25 2 -200 0.0%
183 MIKE KRYGOWSKI (2674) - FARMINGTON, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
184 RICH HARD (2693) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
185 PHYLLIS POLLOCK (3817) - EDEN PRAIRIE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
186 CORY PRIBYL (3833) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
187 SHANNON LOVEJOY (2974) - LAKEVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
188 DARKO PAVLOVSKI (3357) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
189 BRETT SCHROEDER (1000133) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
190 DAVID DORN (3174) - PLYMOUTH, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
191 JOHN SKOOG (3723) - GREENFIELD, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
192 MATT HEGG (3917) - BUFFALO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
193 GREGG MCGUIGGAN (3883) - ELK RIVER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
194 DANIEL WINNEN (3922) - ST MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
195 RANDAL LEWIS (1000094) - ZIMMERMAN, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
196 BOB HUMPHREYS (3716) - ELK RIVER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
197 TERRY BROUER (3581) - ST. MICHQEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
198 RYAN MCLAUGHLIN (50371) - ROGERS, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
199 ERIC WELIN (2998) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
200 NORMA BARRETT (3911) - ROGERS, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
201 KISSONDRA SMITH (3913) - ISANTI, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
202 STEVE BENSEN (3790) - GOLDEN VALLEY, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
203 JASON MAPES (3916) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
204 PADRAIC MCMAHON (3919) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
205 JARED BLAIR (3705) - ROCKFORD, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
206 KATE STEINER (8701) - FARMINGTON, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
Chase
Championship XXVI

PETER
KOROLCHUK

Chase
Championship XXV

JESSICA
PAULUS

Chase
Championship XXIV

GLENN
BROWN

Chase
Championship XXIII

DAVID
JOHNSON

Chase
Championship XXII

SHAWN
WEILAND

Chase
Championship XXI

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XX

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XIX

SCOTT
JOHNSON

Chase
Championship XVIII

JEREMY
WELLS

Chase
Championship XVII

TIM
CZYZ

Chase
Championship XVI

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XV

IAN
TANTTARI

Chase
Championship XIV

EDWARD
CERVINSKI

Chase
Championship XIII

EDWARD
CERVINSKI

Chase
Championship XII

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship XI

NEIL
OLSON

Chase
Championship X

MIKE
GRACE

Chase
Championship IX

SHERRIE
OLSON

Chase
Championship VIII

MARK
SCHULTZ

Chase
Championship VII

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship VI

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship V

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship IV

SCOTT
ENGLE

Chase
Championship III

ROBERT
FLEMING

Chase
Championship II

TIM
LARSON

Chase
Championship I

BILL
BRICKWEG

5th Street Events LLC
dba 5th Street Poker Parties

7208 73rd Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55428
info@5thStreetPokerParties.com
Jennie Albert
Chief Entertainment Officer / Event Coordinator
Phone: 763 439-6979
Jennie.Albert@5thStreetPokerParties.com

-->
St. Michael Cinema Rendezvous Bar in St. Michael - Tuesday Night Poker League Creative Awards and Promotions - Award Sponsor of the 5SPP Grand Championships Member of the Poker Tournament Directors Association - Founded by Tournament Directors of the WPT and WSOP. Tothworks Visual - Official Photographer of 5th Street Poker Parties.