Tournament of Champions - ST. MICHAEL CINEMA VIII powered by 5th Street Poker Parties

 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS 
ST. MICHAEL CINEMA VIII
Tuesday , March 13

Le Bar at St. Michael Cinema
4300 O'Day Ave
St. Michael, MN  
(763) 400-8006
http://www.stmichaelcinema.com/page?id=2017

EVENT CHAMPION
PRIORITY REGISTRATION
All Qualifiers are registered for this event: Highlighted in Yellow below.
Alternate seating may be available for those seats that are not claimed.
Alternate seating is based on point standings in the series.
You must have played in this series in order to claim an alternate seat.
Alternates must check in at the facility prior to 6:30PM to be eligible to recieve bonus chips.
CURRENT SERIES STANDINGS
Rank Name Points Played Extra TOC Chips
1 RANDY HAWKINS (3647) 3,379 12 1200
2 PETER KOROLCHUK (3259) 2,636 13 1300
3 JANNELL BROWN (4545) 2,120 13 1300
4 DEBRA OWENS (8542) 1,935 4 400
5 BOB WATSON (3678) 1,902 11 1100
6 MIKE VERHULST (3279) 1,872 11 1100
7 DANA SEVERSON (3535) 1,789 10 1000
8 GAYLIN LAABS (3701) 1,704 13 1300
9 ANGIE MORTENSON (1000117) 1,700 10 1000
10 JILL BANKER (3283) 1,611 12 1200
11 MARK ZACHMANN (3573) 1,594 7 700
12 STEVE BANKER (3284) 1,550 11 1100
13 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) 1,513 10 1000
14 JERRY ANDRESEN (3773) 1,453 10 1000
15 JEFF HEMMESCH (4088) 1,449 6 600
16 PEGGY FOSSE (3521) 1,433 8 800
17 WILLIAM SCHULTZ (3765) 1,324 1 100
18 JIM JONES (3511) 1,314 7 700
19 BRENT PETERS (1000070) 1,135 12 1200
20 MARGE SMITH (2610) 1,029 9 900
21 MARY ANN ZACHMANN (3572) 953 9 900
22 TERRILL SCHMIDT (471) 932 8 800
23 CRAIG REITER (10200) 851 10 1000
24 TIM SMITH (2992) 821 11 1100
25 JERRY SCHARLEMANN (3134) 819 12 1200
26 LAURIE SMITH (2991) 760 12 1200
27 LEANNE FAUE (3649) 736 4 400
28 GLENN BROWN (5416) 713 13 1300
29 TOM OWENS (8541) 688 4 400
30 STEVE COBBS (3211) 621 1 100
31 MIKE ERNST (3537) 517 4 400
32 RICK ANDRESEN (3747) 482 10 1000
33 TODD ROSS (3745) 413 11 1100
34 JESSICA PAULUS (4417) 385 8 800
35 KEN DEWITT (1000118) 352 7 700
36 KEVIN CHRISTENSON (1000105) 324 7 700
37 TOM SCHOENBORN (3786) 316 3 300
38 CORY ANDERSON (3772) 301 2 200
39 ASHLEY GROTH (3720) 275 11 1100
40 RODNEY HALL (3704) 227 1 100
41 TOBY NELSON (812) 197 1 100
42 DUSTY JO GIBSON (3167) 150 6 600
43 BOB BIEHL (1000079) 125 5 500
44 JAMES ANDRUSKO (3787) 125 5 500
45 EL CORROW (3715) 100 4 400
46 STEVE JOHNSON (3746) 100 4 400
47 STEVE JANISH (3791) 75 3 300
48 JOE NORDBY (3559) 75 3 300
49 JARED BLAIR (3705) 75 3 300
50 LYLE GEORGES (3261) 75 3 300
51 STEVE BENSEN (3790) 50 2 200
52 KEN HARRINGTON (5600) 50 2 200
53 MATTHEW HARRINGTON (3778) 50 2 200
54 GENE DECKER (3718) 25 1 100
55 DIEGO JIMENEZ (3793) 25 1 100
56 TIM SCHULTZ (2414) 25 1 100
57 JOHN POULIOT (3781) 25 1 100
58 DANE HATHAWAY (3780) 25 1 100
59 JUDI ANDRESEN (3776) 25 1 100
60 MATT SCHNELL (1000126) 25 1 100
61 FRANK SIMMONS (3570) 25 1 100
62 LANDIS BENTON (1000123) 25 1 100
63 BOBBI SIMPSON BACKSTROM (3703) 25 1 100
64 MIKE BACKSTROM (3702) 25 1 100
65 DORIS HALL (3590) 25 1 100
66 BARB ANDERSON (3813) 25 1 100
67 MATT NELSON (3518) 25 1 100
68 RAYMOND PHENOW (1000095) 25 1 100
69 NICHOLE KIOGA (3127) 25 1 100
70 MICHAEL SISTO (1000125) 25 1 100
EVENT DETAILS
Seats Available: 35
Registration: 6:15P
Registration closes 15 minutes prior to Start Time
Start Time: 7:00P
Starting Chip Stack: 2000
Possible Bonus Chips + 1600
Possible Starting Stack = 3600
Qualifiers:
Seats available to the top 25% in the Series with a maximum of 35 seats.
Qualifiers must register in person prior to 6:45

Alternates:
In the case that a qualifier does not show before 6:45, alternates will be able to claim those seats. Alternate Seating will be based on points standings.

1st Place Prize:
$100 cash winner take all first place prize.

Bonus Chips:
100 Bonus Chips are awarded for each event played in the series (1600 Maximum). Qualifiers need to register prior to 6:45 to receive their Bonus Chips. Alternates must check in prior to 6:30 to receive their Bonus Chips.
EVENT DOCUMENTS
  • Poker Series Point System
  • Tournament Rules
  • Consolation Tournament Information
  • High Roller Club
  • BLIND STRUCTURE
    Minutes Small/Big
    15 25/50
    15 50/100
    15 75/150
    15 100/200
    12 BREAK
    12 150/300
    12 250/500
    12 350/700
    12 500/1000
    12 BREAK
    12 700/1400
    12 1000/2000
    10 1500/3000
    10 2500/5000
    10 3500/7000
    7 5000/10000
    7 7000/14000
    7 10000/20000
    7 15000/30000
    7 25000/50000

    Note: These tournaments are for Entertainment Purposes Only. Our Directors Do Not Handle Any Cash.