Tournament of Champions - ST. MICHAEL CINEMA VIII powered by 5th Street Poker Parties

 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS 
ST. MICHAEL CINEMA VIII
Tuesday , March 13

Le Bar at St. Michael Cinema
4300 O'Day Ave
St. Michael, MN  
(763) 400-8006
http://www.stmichaelcinema.com/page?id=2017

EVENT CHAMPION
PRIORITY REGISTRATION
All Qualifiers are registered for this event: Highlighted in Yellow below.
Alternate seating may be available for those seats that are not claimed.
Alternate seating is based on point standings in the series.
You must have played in this series in order to claim an alternate seat.
Alternates must check in at the facility prior to 6:30PM to be eligible to recieve bonus chips.
CURRENT SERIES STANDINGS
Rank Name Points Played Extra TOC Chips
1 WILLIAM SCHULTZ (3765) 1,324 1 100
2 DEBRA OWENS (8542) 1,294 3 300
3 JERRY ANDRESEN (3773) 1,278 3 300
4 JANNELL BROWN (4545) 687 3 300
5 TOM OWENS (8541) 663 3 300
6 LEANNE FAUE (3649) 661 1 100
7 STEVE COBBS (3211) 621 1 100
8 RANDY HAWKINS (3647) 507 3 300
9 MARGE SMITH (2610) 463 3 300
10 PETER KOROLCHUK (3259) 438 3 300
11 CORY ANDERSON (3772) 301 2 200
12 JILL BANKER (3283) 270 3 300
13 MIKE VERHULST (3279) 259 2 200
14 ANGIE MORTENSON (1000117) 242 2 200
15 JERRY SCHARLEMANN (3134) 233 3 300
16 LAURIE SMITH (2991) 199 2 200
17 TOBY NELSON (812) 197 1 100
18 TODD ROSS (3745) 188 2 200
19 BRENT PETERS (1000070) 75 3 300
20 BOB WATSON (3678) 75 3 300
21 DUSTY JO GIBSON (3167) 75 3 300
22 RICK ANDRESEN (3747) 75 3 300
23 GLENN BROWN (5416) 75 3 300
24 DANA SEVERSON (3535) 75 3 300
25 JESSICA PAULUS (4417) 75 3 300
26 CRAIG REITER (10200) 75 3 300
27 GAYLIN LAABS (3701) 75 3 300
28 STEVE BANKER (3284) 75 3 300
29 TIM SMITH (2992) 50 2 200
30 KEVIN CHRISTENSON (1000105) 50 2 200
31 MARK ZACHMANN (3573) 50 2 200
32 TERRILL SCHMIDT (471) 50 2 200
33 ASHLEY GROTH (3720) 50 2 200
34 MARY ANN ZACHMANN (3572) 50 2 200
35 JIM JONES (3511) 25 1 100
36 JEFF HEMMESCH (4088) 25 1 100
37 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) 25 1 100
38 BOB BIEHL (1000079) 25 1 100
39 MATT SCHNELL (1000126) 25 1 100
40 JUDI ANDRESEN (3776) 25 1 100
41 MICHAEL SISTO (1000125) 25 1 100
42 STEVE JOHNSON (3746) 25 1 100
43 LANDIS BENTON (1000123) 25 1 100
44 MATT NELSON (3518) 25 1 100
EVENT DETAILS
Seats Available: 35
Registration: 6:15P
Registration closes 15 minutes prior to Start Time
Start Time: 7:00P
Starting Chip Stack: 2000
Possible Bonus Chips + 1600
Possible Starting Stack = 3600
Qualifiers:
Seats available to the top 25% in the Series with a maximum of 35 seats.
Qualifiers must register in person prior to 6:45

Alternates:
In the case that a qualifier does not show before 6:45, alternates will be able to claim those seats. Alternate Seating will be based on points standings.

1st Place Prize:
$100 cash winner take all first place prize.

Bonus Chips:
100 Bonus Chips are awarded for each event played in the series (1600 Maximum). Qualifiers need to register prior to 6:45 to receive their Bonus Chips. Alternates must check in prior to 6:30 to receive their Bonus Chips.
EVENT DOCUMENTS
  • Poker Series Point System
  • Tournament Rules
  • Consolation Tournament Information
  • High Roller Club
  • BLIND STRUCTURE
    Minutes Small/Big
    15 25/50
    15 50/100
    15 75/150
    15 100/200
    12 BREAK
    12 150/300
    12 250/500
    12 350/700
    12 500/1000
    12 BREAK
    12 700/1400
    12 1000/2000
    10 1500/3000
    10 2500/5000
    10 3500/7000
    7 5000/10000
    7 7000/14000
    7 10000/20000
    7 15000/30000
    7 25000/50000

    Note: These tournaments are for Entertainment Purposes Only. Our Directors Do Not Handle Any Cash.