Tournament of Champions - River City Extreme II powered by 5th Street Poker Parties

 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS 
RIVER CITY EXTREME II
Wednesday , June 13

River City Extreme
3875 School Blvd
Monticello, MN  
763-295-3390
info@rivercityextreme.com
http://www.rivercityextreme.com/

EVENT CHAMPION
PRIORITY REGISTRATION
All Qualifiers are registered for this event: Highlighted in Yellow below.
Alternate seating may be available for those seats that are not claimed.
Alternate seating is based on point standings in the series.
You must have played in this series in order to claim an alternate seat.
Alternates must check in at the facility prior to 6:30PM to be eligible to recieve bonus chips.
CURRENT SERIES STANDINGS
Rank Name Points Played Extra TOC Chips
1 RANDY HAWKINS (3647) 4,180 10 1000
2 KYLE MELL (3789) 2,099 5 500
3 FRANK SIMMONS (3570) 1,924 9 900
4 JENNIFER ARCHAMBAULT (340) 1,561 8 800
5 GENE DECKER (3718) 1,485 10 1000
6 ALEX FULLER (3865) 1,344 4 400
7 AARON GUSTAFSON (3788) 1,208 7 700
8 MARLENE KREPS (3769) 1,159 4 400
9 JENNIE ALBERT (113) 1,153 2 200
10 JERRY SCHARLEMANN (3134) 957 10 1000
11 DON GRANGER (3669) 816 9 900
12 BRIAN HOFFMAN (3771) 786 1 100
13 JEROD SCHUT (3744) 763 10 1000
14 JACKIE HEID (3855) 756 3 300
15 TOM SWIGART (3777) 740 8 800
16 SHAWNA PORTILLO (3562) 730 8 800
17 NICHOLAS AUBART (3862) 660 2 200
18 JEFFREY GROTTE (3864) 640 4 400
19 BEVERLY PARNELL (341) 607 8 800
20 DEBBIE SCHUT (3743) 553 9 900
21 STEVE C ANDERSON (3275) 545 6 600
22 RON HAWKINS (3774) 482 6 600
23 PEGGY FOSSE (3521) 441 7 700
24 TOM OVERLAND (3857) 439 5 500
25 ASHLEY GROTH (3577) 326 3 300
26 LORIE MOSHIER (3854) 252 3 300
27 DE BONES (3759) 225 9 900
28 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) 225 9 900
29 TERRILL SCHMIDT (471) 214 3 300
30 DAVID JOHNSON (1000008) 195 1 100
31 AARON ASTLEFORD (3785) 175 7 700
32 RICHARD NELSON (3730) 150 6 600
33 KIM FLAVIN (3770) 100 4 400
34 JAY WHITEOAK (3843) 100 4 400
35 NATHAN VANDERVEEN (3853) 75 3 300
36 KELLI MORK (3858) 75 3 300
37 CHAD MELL (3755) 75 3 300
38 MIKE ERNST (3537) 75 3 300
39 BOB HUMPHREYS (3716) 75 3 300
40 CORY PRIBYL (3833) 50 2 200
41 TRISTAN WILLIAMS (3845) 50 2 200
42 KEVIN CHRISTENSON (1000105) 50 2 200
43 MARK ZACHMANN (3573) 50 2 200
44 ROSS . (720) 50 2 200
45 CHARLIE BERG (3879) 25 1 100
46 MARK ESKER AN (3870) 25 1 100
47 TOM MCCOLLEY (3869) 25 1 100
48 ANDY ASTLEFORD (4699) 25 1 100
49 TRAVIS STUFLIC (3867) 25 1 100
50 BRIAN DAVIS (3856) 25 1 100
51 RON MICHAELIS (3844) 25 1 100
52 MIKE VERHULST (3279) 25 1 100
53 JIM JONES (3511) 25 1 100
54 CHARLIE DRUSCH (3880) 25 1 100
55 VAL SCHULTZ (3849) 25 1 100
56 MARY ANN ZACHMANN (3572) 25 1 100
57 BRENT PETERS (1000070) 25 1 100
EVENT DETAILS
Seats Available: 35
Registration: 6:15P
Registration closes 15 minutes prior to Start Time
Start Time: 7:00P
Starting Chip Stack: 2000
Possible Bonus Chips + 1600
Possible Starting Stack = 3600
Qualifiers:
Seats available to the top 25% in the Series with a maximum of 35 seats.
Qualifiers must register in person prior to 6:45

Alternates:
In the case that a qualifier does not show before 6:45, alternates will be able to claim those seats. Alternate Seating will be based on points standings.

1st Place Prize:
$100 first place prize winner take all.

Bonus Chips:
100 Bonus Chips are awarded for each event played in the series (1600 Maximum). Qualifiers need to register prior to 6:45 to receive their Bonus Chips. Alternates must check in prior to 6:30 to receive their Bonus Chips.
EVENT DOCUMENTS
  • Poker Series Point System
  • Tournament Rules
  • Consolation Tournament Information
  • High Roller Club
  • BLIND STRUCTURE
    Minutes Small/Big
    15 25/50
    15 50/100
    15 75/150
    15 100/200
    12 BREAK
    12 150/300
    12 250/500
    12 350/700
    12 500/1000
    12 BREAK
    12 700/1400
    12 1000/2000
    10 1500/3000
    10 2500/5000
    10 3500/7000
    7 5000/10000
    7 7000/14000
    7 10000/20000
    7 15000/30000
    7 25000/50000

    Note: These tournaments are for Entertainment Purposes Only. Our Directors Do Not Handle Any Cash.