Tournament of Champions - ST. MICHAEL CINEMA IX powered by 5th Street Poker Parties

 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS 
ST. MICHAEL CINEMA IX
Tuesday , July 10

Le Bar at St. Michael Cinema
4300 O'Day Ave
St. Michael, MN  
(763) 400-8006
http://www.stmichaelcinema.com/page?id=2017

EVENT CHAMPION
PRIORITY REGISTRATION
All Qualifiers are registered for this event: Highlighted in Yellow below.
Alternate seating may be available for those seats that are not claimed.
Alternate seating is based on point standings in the series.
You must have played in this series in order to claim an alternate seat.
Alternates must check in at the facility prior to 6:30PM to be eligible to recieve bonus chips.
CURRENT SERIES STANDINGS
Rank Name Points Played Extra TOC Chips
1 JEFF HEMMESCH (4088) 2,091 6 600
2 PETER KOROLCHUK (3259) 1,554 2 200
3 CRAIG REITER (10200) 1,537 5 500
4 CAMERON NOVOTNY (3623) 1,439 2 200
5 BOB BIEHL (1000079) 1,429 2 200
6 STEVE BANKER (3284) 1,003 5 500
7 NICHOLAS AUBART (3862) 994 1 100
8 DANA SEVERSON (3535) 819 6 600
9 GAYLIN LAABS (3701) 781 5 500
10 TIM SMITH (2992) 764 5 500
11 EL CORROW (3715) 697 6 600
12 KEN DEWITT (1000118) 691 3 300
13 JEFFREY GROTTE (3864) 666 2 200
14 JERRY ANDRESEN (3773) 622 6 600
15 JERRY SCHARLEMANN (3134) 575 6 600
16 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) 558 6 600
17 JANNELL BROWN (4545) 526 6 600
18 JILL BANKER (3283) 526 5 500
19 ASHLEY GROTH (3720) 517 4 400
20 RICK ANDRESEN (3747) 460 6 600
21 GENE DECKER (3718) 451 3 300
22 MIKE ERNST (3537) 410 5 500
23 MARK ZACHMANN (3573) 390 4 400
24 BARB ANDERSON (3813) 342 5 500
25 MARGE SMITH (2610) 338 3 300
26 PEGGY FOSSE (3521) 324 4 400
27 GLENN BROWN (5416) 316 6 600
28 TODD ROSS (3745) 244 4 400
29 JEFF HILL (3848) 211 1 100
30 RANDY HAWKINS (3647) 150 6 600
31 STEVE JANISH (3791) 150 6 600
32 LAURIE SMITH (2991) 125 5 500
33 BRENT PETERS (1000070) 125 5 500
34 MARY ANN ZACHMANN (3572) 125 5 500
35 ANGIE MORTENSON (1000117) 100 4 400
36 JESSICA PAULUS (4417) 100 4 400
37 STEVE BENSEN (3790) 75 3 300
38 JARED BLAIR (3705) 75 3 300
39 TERRILL SCHMIDT (471) 75 3 300
40 DEBBIE SCHUT (3743) 75 3 300
41 JOE NORDBY (3559) 50 2 200
42 KEVIN CHRISTENSON (1000105) 50 2 200
43 JIM JONES (3511) 50 2 200
44 RAYMOND MASON (3846) 50 2 200
45 TARA STUFLICK (3863) 25 1 100
46 VAL SCHULTZ (3849) 25 1 100
47 JAMES PETERSON (3847) 25 1 100
48 RAYMOND PHENOW (1000095) 25 1 100
49 BRENT TURNER (3285) 25 1 100
50 DUSTY JO GIBSON (3167) 25 1 100
51 RICHARD OLSON (1000065) 25 1 100
52 MIKE VERHULST (3279) 25 1 100
53 BOB WATSON (3678) 25 1 100
54 MICK MICKELSON (3625) 25 1 100
55 PAUL SODERBERG (1000071) 25 1 100
56 JEANNE ANDERSON (3868) 25 1 100
57 JAMES ANDRUSKO (3787) 25 1 100
EVENT DETAILS
Seats Available: 35
Registration: 6:15P
Registration closes 15 minutes prior to Start Time
Start Time: 7:00P
Starting Chip Stack: 2000
Possible Bonus Chips + 1600
Possible Starting Stack = 3600
Qualifiers:
Seats available to the top 25% in the Series with a maximum of 35 seats.
Qualifiers must register in person prior to 6:45

Alternates:
In the case that a qualifier does not show before 6:45, alternates will be able to claim those seats. Alternate Seating will be based on points standings.

1st Place Prize:
$100 cash winner take all first place prize.

Bonus Chips:
100 Bonus Chips are awarded for each event played in the series (1600 Maximum). Qualifiers need to register prior to 6:45 to receive their Bonus Chips. Alternates must check in prior to 6:30 to receive their Bonus Chips.
EVENT DOCUMENTS
  • Poker Series Point System
  • Tournament Rules
  • Consolation Tournament Information
  • High Roller Club
  • BLIND STRUCTURE
    Minutes Small/Big
    15 25/50
    15 50/100
    15 75/150
    15 100/200
    12 BREAK
    12 150/300
    12 250/500
    12 350/700
    12 500/1000
    12 BREAK
    12 700/1400
    12 1000/2000
    10 1500/3000
    10 2500/5000
    10 3500/7000
    7 5000/10000
    7 7000/14000
    7 10000/20000
    7 15000/30000
    7 25000/50000

    Note: These tournaments are for Entertainment Purposes Only. Our Directors Do Not Handle Any Cash.