ST. MICHAEL CINEMA XIII powered by 5th Street Poker Parties - Le Bar at St. Michael Cinema , St. Michael, MN

ST. MICHAEL CINEMA XIII

Le Bar at St. Michael Cinema
4300 O'Day Ave
St. Michael, MN  55376
(763) 400-8006
http://www.stmichaelcinema.com/page?id=2017

RAYMOND PHENOW (1000095)
SERIES POINTS LEADER
SCHEDULE
Date Sign Up
Start
Start
Time
Event Name # of
Players
Event Winner
7/30/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #1 - View Results 28 WEESE, KEN (3984)
8/6/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #2 - View Results 36 HEGG, MATT (3792)
8/13/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #3 - View Results 30 BROWN, GLENN (5416)
8/20/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #4 - View Results 34 PHENOW, RAYMOND (1000095)
8/27/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #5 - View Results 33 ALBERT, JENNIE (113)
9/3/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #6 - View Results 30 PETERS, BRENT (1000070)
9/10/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #7 - View Results 31 RAISANEN, AARON (3999)
9/17/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #8 0
9/24/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #9 0
10/1/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #10 0
10/8/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #11 0
10/15/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #12 0
10/22/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #13 0
10/29/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #14 0
11/5/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #15 0
11/12/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #16 0
11/19/2019 6:15P 7:00P Tournament of Champions 0
POINT STANDINGS
Rank Name Points Played Extra TOC Chips Bankroll Percent Per Game Wins
1 RAYMOND PHENOW (1000095) 2,030 5 500 1,555 50.0% 388.75 1
2 BRENT PETERS (1000070) 1,944 6 600 1,369 60.0% 273.80 1
3 GLENN BROWN (5416) 1,816 7 700 1,116 50.0% 186.00 1
4 DON GRANGER (3669) 1,572 6 600 802 60.0% 160.40 0
5 MATT HEGG (3792) 1,428 3 300 1,078 33.3% 359.33 1
6 TERRILL SCHMIDT (471) 1,377 5 500 281 25.0% 70.25 0
7 KEN WEESE (3984) 1,335 7 700 585 16.7% 97.50 1
8 JENNIE ALBERT (113) 1,324 1 100 1,224 100.0% 1,224.00 1
9 AARON RAISANEN (3999) 1,294 3 300 -200 0.0% -100.00 0
10 PAUL SODERBERG (1000071) 1,230 7 700 530 50.0% 88.33 0
11 TOM OWENS (8541) 972 4 400 622 66.7% 207.33 0
12 JILL BANKER (3283) 760 6 600 135 20.0% 27.00 0
13 DANA SEVERSON (3535) 719 6 600 119 40.0% 23.80 0
14 CRAIG REITER (10200) 664 7 700 -61 33.3% -10.17 0
15 ANDY NYQUIST (3920) 547 5 500 -91 25.0% -22.75 0
16 MARY ANN ZACHMANN (3572) 525 5 500 -50 40.0% -10.00 0
17 MARGE SMITH (2610) 497 5 500 -3 25.0% -0.75 0
18 PETER KOROLCHUK (3259) 470 5 500 -30 25.0% -7.50 0
19 ASHLEY GROTH (3577) 463 3 300 113 33.3% 37.67 0
20 STEVE BANKER (3284) 404 6 600 -500 0.0% -100.00 0
21 TIMOTHY BRAY (4087) 388 1 100
22 JANNELL BROWN (4545) 375 7 700 -375 16.7% -62.50 0
23 EL CORROW (3715) 360 7 700 -390 16.7% -65.00 0
24 TIM SMITH (2992) 335 3 300 -15 33.3% -5.00 0
25 CHESTER HOLLIE (3912) 329 7 700 -421 16.7% -70.17 0
26 GAYLIN LAABS (3701) 285 5 500 -400 0.0% -100.00 0
27 LAURIE SMITH (2991) 275 3 300 -75 33.3% -25.00 0
28 DORIS HALL (3590) 252 4 400 -123 33.3% -41.00 0
29 JERRY ANDRESEN (3773) 230 2 200 5 50.0% 2.50 0
30 DANE HATHAWAY (3780) 203 1 100 103 100.0% 103.00 0
31 KEN DEWITT (1000118) 197 1 100 97 100.0% 97.00 0
32 JERRY SCHARLEMANN (3134) 175 7 700 -600 0.0% -100.00 0
33 FRANK SIMMONS (3570) 150 6 600 -500 0.0% -100.00 0
34 CARTER SATTER (3950) 150 6 600 -600 0.0% -100.00 0
35 DICK DANZ (3914) 150 6 600 -500 0.0% -100.00 0
36 MARK ZACHMANN (3573) 125 5 500 -500 0.0% -100.00 0
37 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) 125 5 500 -500 0.0% -100.00 0
38 STEVE JOHNSON (3746) 125 5 500 -500 0.0% -100.00 0
39 RODNEY HALL (3704) 100 4 400 -300 0.0% -100.00 0
40 ANGIE MORTENSON (1000117) 75 3 300 -300 0.0% -100.00 0
41 BOB WATSON (3678) 75 3 300 -300 0.0% -100.00 0
42 REV. DONNA POULIOT (3965) 50 2 200 -200 0.0% -100.00 0
43 COLE MAAS (4055) 50 2 200 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
44 JEFF HEMMESCH (4088) 50 2 200 -200 0.0% -100.00 0
45 TAYLOR HANSEN (1000152) 50 2 200 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
46 JOSH RAMACHER (3756) 50 2 200 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
47 MARK ECKERMAN (4061) 25 1 100
48 SHAUN GRAY (4051) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
49 ROB SEAMAN (4042) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
50 CHRIS DOMINGUEZ (4037) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
51 IVAN KETOLA (4010) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
52 DAVID GARCZYNSKI (3997) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
53 MADDLINE SCOTT (3995) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
54 LEIGH BURLINGAME (1000150) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
55 BRADY SKAFF (3709) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
56 NICHOLAS AUBART (3862) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
57 RON MICHAELIS (3844) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
58 MIKE VERHULST (3279) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
59 BARB ANDERSON (3813) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
60 CHRISTINA RAMACHER (3757) 25 1 100
61 PEGGY FOSSE (3521) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
62 RICK ANDRESEN (3747) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
63 MIKE ERNST (3537) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
64 BOB HUMPHREYS (3716) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
65 BRIAN MELINE (3960) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
SERIES DETAILS
TUESDAY NIGHTS
Prizes/Rewards:
  • 1st Place:
    • $50 Gift Certificate
    • Trophy, T-Shirt, or Card Topper
    • Reward Points (2 times the number of players)
    • Automatic Seat in the Series Tournament of Champions.
  • 2nd Place:
    • $25 Gift Certificate.
    • Reward Points (1 times the number of players)
  • 3rd Place:
    • $10 Gift Certificate.
    • Reward Points (.5 times the number of players)
  • Top 20%:
  • High Hand: Win a hand with 4 of a kind or better using both hole cards.
    • 25 Reward Points
  • Consolation Table:
    • 25 Reward Points
    • 2000 chip re-entry into the main tournament.
  • Bar Tab:
    • 1 Reward Point for every dollar spent
    • Includes Bar Staff and Tournament Staff tips.
    • Does NOT include Pull Tabs.


Bonus Chips:
  • High Rollers:
    • Bonus 500 Chip
    • Must arrive by 6:45 PM
  • (or) Online Registration:
    • Bonus 500 Chip
    • Must arrive by 6:45 PM
    • Cost 25 Reward Points
  • (or) Arrive by 6:30PM:
    • Bonus 500 Chips
  • (and) Late Arrival Penalty:
    • 500 Chip Reduction for late arrivals
    • Arrive after first blind level 7:15PM until first break 8:00PM
  • (and) Birthday Bonus:
    • 500 Bonus Chip the week of your Birthday (Sun - Sat)
    • Belated if your Birthday falls in a Holiday or Championship week.
Leading up to:
Tournament of Champions:
Qualifiers:
Seats available to the top 25% in the Series with a maximum of 35 seats.
Qualifiers must register in person prior to 6:45

Alternates:
In the case that a qualifier does not show before 6:45, alternates will be able to claim those seats. Alternate Seating will be based on point standings.

1st Place Prize:
$100 first place prize. Winner take all.

Bonus Chips:
100 Bonus Chips are awarded for each event played in the series (1600 Maximum). Qualifiers need to register prior to 6:45 to receive their Bonus Chips. Alternates must check in prior to 6:30 to receive their Bonus Chips.

Chase for the Championship:
Tournament Points from all of the leagues are accumulated for the 6 month season to determine the Chase Champion.
1st Place:
$200 Cash Prize.

Grand Championship:
The Top 64 players in the Chase for the Championship qualify for the Grand Championship.
This is a 10,000 chip deep stack tournament.
1st Place:
$200 Cash Prize.

SERIES DOCUMENTS
  • Tournament Rules
  • Poker Series Point System
  • Consolation Tournament Information
  • High Roller Club
  • Note: These tournaments are for Entertainment Purposes Only. Our Directors Do Not Handle Any Cash.